Municipality - Morrisville Borough

Justice of the Supreme Court1Vote for 3
DemocratResults by District
David Wecht140
19.2%
19.2%
Christine Donohue132
18.1%
18.1%
Kevin M. Dougherty201
27.5%
27.5%
John Henry Foradora58
7.9%
7.9%
Anne E. Lazarus152
20.8%
20.8%
Dwayne D. Woodruff47
6.4%
6.4%
RepublicanResults by District
Correale Stevens50
11.7%
11.7%
Anne Covey121
28.3%
28.3%
Rebecca Warren38
8.9%
8.9%
Mike George102
23.8%
23.8%
Cheryl Allen38
8.9%
8.9%
Judy Olson79
18.5%
18.5%
Judge of the Superior Court1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Alice Beck Dubow232
83.5%
83.5%
Robert Colville46
16.5%
16.5%
RepublicanResults by District
Emil Giordano149
100.0%
100.0%
Judge of the Commonwealth Court1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Todd Eagen166
63.6%
63.6%
Michael Wojcik95
36.4%
36.4%
RepublicanResults by District
Paul Lalley142
100.0%
100.0%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas1Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Raymond F. McHugh195
48.8%
48.8%
Brian T. McGuffin205
51.3%
51.3%
RepublicanResults by District
Brian T. McGuffin139
57.9%
57.9%
Raymond F. McHugh101
42.1%
42.1%
County Commissioner1Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Brian Galloway233
52.7%
52.7%
Diane Ellis-Marseglia209
47.3%
47.3%
RepublicanResults by District
Robert G. Loughery132
53.4%
53.4%
Charles H. Martin115
46.6%
46.6%
Register of Wills1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Robyn Trunell265
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Don Petrille151
100.0%
100.0%
County Treasurer1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Missy Kitzmiller262
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Tom Panzer151
100.0%
100.0%
Clerk of Courts1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Chris Gallagher263
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Mary K. Smithson149
100.0%
100.0%
Coroner1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Rocky Doto261
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Joseph P. Campbell152
100.0%
100.0%
Magisterial District Judge - 6 Year1Magesterial District 111Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Mike Burns272
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Mike Burns160
100.0%
100.0%
School Director - 4 Year1Vote for 5
DemocratResults by District
David Stoneburner209
34.8%
34.8%
Wanda Kartal193
32.1%
32.1%
Damon Miller199
33.1%
33.1%
RepublicanResults by District
Damon Miller105
35.1%
35.1%
Wanda Kartal95
31.8%
31.8%
David Stoneburner99
33.1%
33.1%
Tax Collector - 2 YearVote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Kathryn N. Schell220
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Helen Hlahol141
100.0%
100.0%
Controller - 4 YearVote for 1
DemocratResults by District
RepublicanResults by District
Constable - 6 Year1st WVote for 1
DemocratResults by District
John Cronon52
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Borough Council - 4 Year2nd WVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Nancy Sherlock66
50.4%
50.4%
Jeffrey S. Johnson65
49.6%
49.6%
RepublicanResults by District
Bill Pepitone53
54.6%
54.6%
Danielle Larison44
45.4%
45.4%
Constable - 6 Year2nd WVote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Ormond Graeme Thomson71
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Borough Council - 4 Year3rd WVote for 1
DemocratResults by District
RepublicanResults by District
Debbie Smith42
100.0%
100.0%
Constable - 6 Year3rd WVote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Michael R. Cooper73
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Borough Council - 4 Year4th WVote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Ted Parker58
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Mike Yager34
100.0%
100.0%
Constable - 6 Year4th WVote for 1
DemocratResults by District
David R. May68
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot