Municipality - Upper Makefield Township

Justice of the Supreme Court1Vote for 3
DemocratResults by District
David Wecht131
22.7%
22.7%
Christine Donohue100
17.3%
17.3%
Kevin M. Dougherty157
27.2%
27.2%
John Henry Foradora23
4.0%
4.0%
Anne E. Lazarus141
24.4%
24.4%
Dwayne D. Woodruff25
4.3%
4.3%
RepublicanResults by District
Correale Stevens183
8.1%
8.1%
Anne Covey885
39.1%
39.1%
Rebecca Warren166
7.3%
7.3%
Mike George508
22.4%
22.4%
Cheryl Allen148
6.5%
6.5%
Judy Olson376
16.6%
16.6%
Judge of the Superior Court1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Alice Beck Dubow178
86.4%
86.4%
Robert Colville28
13.6%
13.6%
RepublicanResults by District
Emil Giordano814
100.0%
100.0%
Judge of the Commonwealth Court1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Todd Eagen130
65.7%
65.7%
Michael Wojcik68
34.3%
34.3%
RepublicanResults by District
Paul Lalley802
100.0%
100.0%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas1Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Raymond F. McHugh163
51.1%
51.1%
Brian T. McGuffin156
48.9%
48.9%
RepublicanResults by District
Brian T. McGuffin713
53.7%
53.7%
Raymond F. McHugh614
46.3%
46.3%
County Commissioner1Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Brian Galloway146
44.1%
44.1%
Diane Ellis-Marseglia185
55.9%
55.9%
RepublicanResults by District
Robert G. Loughery735
53.0%
53.0%
Charles H. Martin652
47.0%
47.0%
Register of Wills1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Robyn Trunell192
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Don Petrille818
100.0%
100.0%
County Treasurer1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Missy Kitzmiller197
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Tom Panzer813
100.0%
100.0%
Clerk of Courts1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Chris Gallagher187
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Mary K. Smithson868
100.0%
100.0%
Coroner1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Rocky Doto187
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Joseph P. Campbell824
100.0%
100.0%
Magisterial District Judge - 6 Year1Magesterial District 207Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Mark Zlock66
26.6%
26.6%
Jerry Schenkman72
29.0%
29.0%
Mick Petrucci34
13.7%
13.7%
Karen M. Quinn76
30.6%
30.6%
RepublicanResults by District
Mark Zlock262
25.7%
25.7%
Karen M. Quinn153
15.0%
15.0%
Mick Petrucci464
45.4%
45.4%
Shawn Ward142
13.9%
13.9%
Supervisor - 6 YearVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Amy McLellan160
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Thomas F. Cino586
30.2%
30.2%
Diana Nolan713
36.7%
36.7%
Brian Bark643
33.1%
33.1%
Auditor - 2 YearVote for 1
DemocratResults by District
RepublicanResults by District
Larry S. Breeden720
100.0%
100.0%
Auditor - 6 YearVote for 1
DemocratResults by District
RepublicanResults by District
Victor E. Ameye, Jr.774
100.0%
100.0%
Constable - 6 YearVote for 1
DemocratResults by District
RepublicanResults by District
Michael S. Morris626
67.7%
67.7%
Guy Polhemus298
32.3%
32.3%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot