Municipality - Bensalem Township

Justice of the Supreme Court1Vote for 3
DemocratResults by District
David Wecht690
20.7%
20.7%
Christine Donohue526
15.8%
15.8%
Kevin M. Dougherty991
29.7%
29.7%
John Henry Foradora285
8.5%
8.5%
Anne E. Lazarus707
21.2%
21.2%
Dwayne D. Woodruff137
4.1%
4.1%
RepublicanResults by District
Correale Stevens590
11.5%
11.5%
Anne Covey1,603
31.3%
31.3%
Rebecca Warren395
7.7%
7.7%
Mike George1,278
24.9%
24.9%
Cheryl Allen418
8.2%
8.2%
Judy Olson843
16.4%
16.4%
Judge of the Superior Court1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Alice Beck Dubow1,074
85.6%
85.6%
Robert Colville181
14.4%
14.4%
RepublicanResults by District
Emil Giordano1,812
100.0%
100.0%
Judge of the Commonwealth Court1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Todd Eagen791
66.9%
66.9%
Michael Wojcik391
33.1%
33.1%
RepublicanResults by District
Paul Lalley1,750
100.0%
100.0%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas1Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Raymond F. McHugh991
52.9%
52.9%
Brian T. McGuffin882
47.1%
47.1%
RepublicanResults by District
Brian T. McGuffin1,665
53.1%
53.1%
Raymond F. McHugh1,470
46.9%
46.9%
County Commissioner1Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Brian Galloway986
51.0%
51.0%
Diane Ellis-Marseglia946
49.0%
49.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Robert G. Loughery1,667
53.8%
53.8%
Charles H. Martin1,434
46.2%
46.2%
Register of Wills1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Robyn Trunell1,179
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Don Petrille1,782
100.0%
100.0%
County Treasurer1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Missy Kitzmiller1,163
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Tom Panzer1,781
100.0%
100.0%
Clerk of Courts1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Chris Gallagher1,186
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Mary K. Smithson1,793
100.0%
100.0%
Coroner1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Rocky Doto1,172
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Joseph P. Campbell1,806
100.0%
100.0%
Magisterial District Judge - 6 Year1Magesterial District 101Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Mike Gallagher587
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Mike Gallagher972
100.0%
100.0%
School Director - 2 Year1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Wayne Lewis1,011
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Wayne Lewis1,745
100.0%
100.0%
School Director - 4 Year1Vote for 5
DemocratResults by District
Anand Patel838
14.8%
14.8%
Kerry Lubin735
13.0%
13.0%
Kevin Brutschea649
11.5%
11.5%
Heather Nicholas516
9.1%
9.1%
Mehwish Tirmizi598
10.6%
10.6%
Pam Strange549
9.7%
9.7%
Kathleen Lesnevec382
6.7%
6.7%
Ankit Parikh276
4.9%
4.9%
Harris Martin725
12.8%
12.8%
Marc Cohen397
7.0%
7.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Harris Martin660
7.1%
7.1%
Kevin Brutschea473
5.1%
5.1%
Ankit Parikh1,188
12.8%
12.8%
Marc Cohen1,244
13.5%
13.5%
Heather Nicholas1,608
17.4%
17.4%
Kathleen Lesnevec1,340
14.5%
14.5%
Pam Strange1,387
15.0%
15.0%
Mehwish Tirmizi132
1.4%
1.4%
Paul David Rizzo622
6.7%
6.7%
Kerry Lubin306
3.3%
3.3%
Anand Patel286
3.1%
3.1%
Council - 4 YearVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Bhasker Patel899
47.0%
47.0%
Alex McDowell1,014
53.0%
53.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Ed Kisselback, Jr.1,873
53.0%
53.0%
Joseph C. Knowles1,658
47.0%
47.0%
Auditor - 6 YearVote for 1
DemocratResults by District
RepublicanResults by District
Mike Gramiak1,897
100.0%
100.0%
Constable - 6 YearVote for 1
DemocratResults by District
RepublicanResults by District
Kevin Hughes1,926
100.0%
100.0%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot