Municipality - Springfield Township

Justice of the Supreme Court1Vote for 3
DemocratResults by District
David Wecht62
16.9%
16.9%
Christine Donohue78
21.3%
21.3%
Kevin M. Dougherty87
23.7%
23.7%
John Henry Foradora30
8.2%
8.2%
Anne E. Lazarus90
24.5%
24.5%
Dwayne D. Woodruff20
5.4%
5.4%
RepublicanResults by District
Correale Stevens65
11.0%
11.0%
Anne Covey183
31.0%
31.0%
Rebecca Warren60
10.2%
10.2%
Mike George139
23.5%
23.5%
Cheryl Allen53
9.0%
9.0%
Judy Olson91
15.4%
15.4%
Judge of the Superior Court1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Alice Beck Dubow99
76.2%
76.2%
Robert Colville31
23.8%
23.8%
RepublicanResults by District
Emil Giordano213
100.0%
100.0%
Judge of the Commonwealth Court1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Todd Eagen95
72.0%
72.0%
Michael Wojcik37
28.0%
28.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Paul Lalley203
100.0%
100.0%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas1Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Raymond F. McHugh112
54.4%
54.4%
Brian T. McGuffin94
45.6%
45.6%
RepublicanResults by District
Brian T. McGuffin180
52.0%
52.0%
Raymond F. McHugh166
48.0%
48.0%
County Commissioner1Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Brian Galloway102
47.4%
47.4%
Diane Ellis-Marseglia113
52.6%
52.6%
RepublicanResults by District
Robert G. Loughery193
53.6%
53.6%
Charles H. Martin167
46.4%
46.4%
Register of Wills1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Robyn Trunell124
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Don Petrille205
100.0%
100.0%
County Treasurer1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Missy Kitzmiller122
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Tom Panzer209
100.0%
100.0%
Clerk of Courts1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Chris Gallagher123
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Mary K. Smithson204
100.0%
100.0%
Coroner1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Rocky Doto120
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Joseph P. Campbell206
100.0%
100.0%
School Director - 4 Year1Region 03Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Carol M. Clemens116
56.3%
56.3%
Robert S. Musantry90
43.7%
43.7%
RepublicanResults by District
Carol M. Clemens194
55.0%
55.0%
Robert S. Musantry159
45.0%
45.0%
Supervisor - 6 YearVote for 1
DemocratResults by District
RepublicanResults by District
David Long202
100.0%
100.0%
Tax Collector - 2 YearVote for 1
DemocratResults by District
James Mooney123
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Deborah Ann Yerger210
100.0%
100.0%
Auditor - 6 YearVote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Dana P. Baker122
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Constable - 6 YearVote for 1
DemocratResults by District
RepublicanResults by District

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot