Municipality - Bedminster Township

Justice of the Supreme Court1Vote for 3
DemocratResults by District
David Wecht47
20.0%
20.0%
Christine Donohue49
20.9%
20.9%
Kevin M. Dougherty73
31.1%
31.1%
John Henry Foradora11
4.7%
4.7%
Anne E. Lazarus46
19.6%
19.6%
Dwayne D. Woodruff9
3.8%
3.8%
RepublicanResults by District
Correale Stevens57
8.8%
8.8%
Anne Covey208
32.0%
32.0%
Rebecca Warren47
7.2%
7.2%
Mike George168
25.8%
25.8%
Cheryl Allen44
6.8%
6.8%
Judy Olson126
19.4%
19.4%
Judge of the Superior Court1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Alice Beck Dubow75
84.3%
84.3%
Robert Colville14
15.7%
15.7%
RepublicanResults by District
Emil Giordano223
100.0%
100.0%
Judge of the Commonwealth Court1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Todd Eagen60
69.0%
69.0%
Michael Wojcik27
31.0%
31.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Paul Lalley215
100.0%
100.0%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas1Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Raymond F. McHugh74
55.6%
55.6%
Brian T. McGuffin59
44.4%
44.4%
RepublicanResults by District
Brian T. McGuffin203
52.9%
52.9%
Raymond F. McHugh181
47.1%
47.1%
County Commissioner1Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Brian Galloway66
45.8%
45.8%
Diane Ellis-Marseglia78
54.2%
54.2%
RepublicanResults by District
Robert G. Loughery238
57.1%
57.1%
Charles H. Martin179
42.9%
42.9%
Register of Wills1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Robyn Trunell106
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Don Petrille226
100.0%
100.0%
County Treasurer1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Missy Kitzmiller86
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Tom Panzer212
100.0%
100.0%
Clerk of Courts1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Chris Gallagher87
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Mary K. Smithson224
100.0%
100.0%
Coroner1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Rocky Doto85
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Joseph P. Campbell233
100.0%
100.0%
School Director - 2 Year1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
RepublicanResults by District
School Director - 4 Year1Vote for 5
DemocratResults by District
Joan Cullen79
20.1%
20.1%
Ada Miller51
12.9%
12.9%
Christine Yardley80
20.3%
20.3%
Megan M. Banis-Clemens45
11.4%
11.4%
Robert Piacine68
17.3%
17.3%
Peter A. Yarnell71
18.0%
18.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Ada Miller158
19.9%
19.9%
Robert Piacine99
12.5%
12.5%
Christine Yardley142
17.9%
17.9%
Megan M. Banis-Clemens149
18.8%
18.8%
Joan Cullen103
13.0%
13.0%
Peter A. Yarnell143
18.0%
18.0%
Supervisor - 6 YearVote for 1
DemocratResults by District
RepublicanResults by District
Morgan Cowperthwaite, Jr.220
100.0%
100.0%
Auditor - 2 YearVote for 1
DemocratResults by District
RepublicanResults by District
Auditor - 4 YearVote for 1
DemocratResults by District
RepublicanResults by District
Auditor - 6 YearVote for 1
DemocratResults by District
RepublicanResults by District
Constable - 6 YearVote for 1
DemocratResults by District
RepublicanResults by District

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot