Municipality - Nockamixon Township

Justice of the Supreme Court1Vote for 3
DemocratResults by District
David Wecht52
26.4%
26.4%
Christine Donohue11
5.6%
5.6%
Kevin M. Dougherty59
29.9%
29.9%
John Henry Foradora11
5.6%
5.6%
Anne E. Lazarus54
27.4%
27.4%
Dwayne D. Woodruff10
5.1%
5.1%
RepublicanResults by District
Correale Stevens51
10.2%
10.2%
Anne Covey174
34.7%
34.7%
Rebecca Warren34
6.8%
6.8%
Mike George121
24.1%
24.1%
Cheryl Allen31
6.2%
6.2%
Judy Olson91
18.1%
18.1%
Judge of the Superior Court1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Alice Beck Dubow60
85.7%
85.7%
Robert Colville10
14.3%
14.3%
RepublicanResults by District
Emil Giordano180
100.0%
100.0%
Judge of the Commonwealth Court1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Todd Eagen60
83.3%
83.3%
Michael Wojcik12
16.7%
16.7%
RepublicanResults by District
Paul Lalley179
100.0%
100.0%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas1Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Raymond F. McHugh61
54.5%
54.5%
Brian T. McGuffin51
45.5%
45.5%
RepublicanResults by District
Brian T. McGuffin164
53.6%
53.6%
Raymond F. McHugh142
46.4%
46.4%
County Commissioner1Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Brian Galloway57
48.7%
48.7%
Diane Ellis-Marseglia60
51.3%
51.3%
RepublicanResults by District
Robert G. Loughery182
55.3%
55.3%
Charles H. Martin147
44.7%
44.7%
Register of Wills1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Robyn Trunell66
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Don Petrille174
100.0%
100.0%
County Treasurer1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Missy Kitzmiller67
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Tom Panzer187
100.0%
100.0%
Clerk of Courts1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Chris Gallagher68
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Mary K. Smithson181
100.0%
100.0%
Coroner1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Rocky Doto65
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Joseph P. Campbell204
100.0%
100.0%
School Director - 4 Year1Region 02Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
David F. Haubert66
50.4%
50.4%
Shari VanderGast65
49.6%
49.6%
RepublicanResults by District
Shari VanderGast133
35.0%
35.0%
David F. Haubert177
46.6%
46.6%
James Beerer70
18.4%
18.4%
Supervisor - 6 YearVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
RepublicanResults by District
William C. Sadow, Jr.189
50.0%
50.0%
Carl Bahnck189
50.0%
50.0%
Auditor - 6 YearVote for 1
DemocratResults by District
RepublicanResults by District
Constable - 6 YearVote for 1
DemocratResults by District
RepublicanResults by District
Paul D. Piscator153
68.3%
68.3%
Walter Szablowski71
31.7%
31.7%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot