Municipality - Falls Township

Justice of the Supreme Court1Vote for 3
DemocratResults by District
David Wecht566
19.3%
19.3%
Christine Donohue539
18.4%
18.4%
Kevin M. Dougherty809
27.6%
27.6%
John Henry Foradora236
8.0%
8.0%
Anne E. Lazarus616
21.0%
21.0%
Dwayne D. Woodruff169
5.8%
5.8%
RepublicanResults by District
Correale Stevens183
12.2%
12.2%
Anne Covey457
30.4%
30.4%
Rebecca Warren167
11.1%
11.1%
Mike George313
20.8%
20.8%
Cheryl Allen152
10.1%
10.1%
Judy Olson232
15.4%
15.4%
Judge of the Superior Court1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Alice Beck Dubow861
78.3%
78.3%
Robert Colville239
21.7%
21.7%
RepublicanResults by District
Emil Giordano538
100.0%
100.0%
Judge of the Commonwealth Court1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Todd Eagen641
61.0%
61.0%
Michael Wojcik409
39.0%
39.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Paul Lalley518
100.0%
100.0%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas1Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Raymond F. McHugh761
47.4%
47.4%
Brian T. McGuffin845
52.6%
52.6%
RepublicanResults by District
Brian T. McGuffin505
56.4%
56.4%
Raymond F. McHugh391
43.6%
43.6%
County Commissioner1Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Brian Galloway1,093
57.9%
57.9%
Diane Ellis-Marseglia794
42.1%
42.1%
RepublicanResults by District
Robert G. Loughery450
50.8%
50.8%
Charles H. Martin436
49.2%
49.2%
Register of Wills1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Robyn Trunell1,038
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Don Petrille530
100.0%
100.0%
County Treasurer1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Missy Kitzmiller1,045
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Tom Panzer530
100.0%
100.0%
Clerk of Courts1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Chris Gallagher1,068
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Mary K. Smithson533
100.0%
100.0%
Coroner1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Rocky Doto1,064
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Joseph P. Campbell524
100.0%
100.0%
School Director - 4 Year1Region 02Vote for 3
DemocratResults by District
Jacqueline Redner546
36.5%
36.5%
John Palmer482
32.2%
32.2%
Gary S. Sanderson467
31.2%
31.2%
RepublicanResults by District
Jacqueline Redner232
36.5%
36.5%
Gary S. Sanderson207
32.5%
32.5%
John Palmer197
31.0%
31.0%
School Director - 2 Year1Region 03Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Annette P. Dearolf251
48.7%
48.7%
Kim Hilty264
51.3%
51.3%
RepublicanResults by District
Annette P. Dearolf228
74.5%
74.5%
Kim Hilty78
25.5%
25.5%
School Director - 4 Year1Region 03Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Allan Weisel242
48.2%
48.2%
Christian Schwartz260
51.8%
51.8%
RepublicanResults by District
Christian Schwartz114
38.1%
38.1%
Allan Weisel185
61.9%
61.9%
Supervisor - 6 YearVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Robert Harvie1,008
54.2%
54.2%
Jeff Dence853
45.8%
45.8%
RepublicanResults by District
Kieran Halpin465
52.7%
52.7%
Joseph Mastropietro418
47.3%
47.3%
Auditor - 6 YearVote for 1
DemocratResults by District
John Ryba1,051
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Constable - 6 YearVote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Thomas Riley754
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot