Late Supreme Court Ruling ordered the removal of a Republican Governor Candidate.

Municipality - Lower Makefield Township

Governor1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Robert Guzzardi9
0.9%
0.9%
Tom Corbett1,008
99.1%
99.1%
DemocratView Results by District
Tom Wolf1,018
46.1%
46.1%
Robert M. McCord352
16.0%
16.0%
Katie McGinty135
6.1%
6.1%
Allyson Y. Schwartz701
31.8%
31.8%
Lieutenant Governor1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Jim Cawley1,089
100.0%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Mike Stack1,338
68.3%
68.3%
Mark Critz65
3.3%
3.3%
Mark Smith229
11.7%
11.7%
Brandon P. Neuman124
6.3%
6.3%
Brad Koplinski204
10.4%
10.4%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Michael G. Fitzpatrick1,162
100.0%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Kevin Strouse830
39.0%
39.0%
Shaughnessy Naughton1,296
61.0%
61.0%
Senator in the General Assembly110Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Chuck McIlhinney1,123
100.0%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Steve Cickay1,874
100.0%
100.0%
Representative in the General Assembly1031Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
David W. Gibbon1,093
100.0%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Steve Santarsiero2,110
100.0%
100.0%
Republican State Committee1Vote for not more than Fifteen – Seven Male, Seven Female and One of Either Gender
RepublicanView Results by District
Jay T. Russell442
3.6%
3.6%
Tom Panzer686
5.6%
5.6%
Raymond Skip Goodnoe849
7.0%
7.0%
Paul I. Clymer678
5.6%
5.6%
Maryann Barnes861
7.1%
7.1%
Karin Iungermann687
5.6%
5.6%
Jimmy Clendennen517
4.3%
4.3%
Meghan Schroeder718
5.9%
5.9%
Joseph J. Volk704
5.8%
5.8%
Judith Guise702
5.8%
5.8%
Frederick Gudknecht706
5.8%
5.8%
Daniel B. Snyder354
2.9%
2.9%
George Komelasky734
6.0%
6.0%
Linda T. Mannherz740
6.1%
6.1%
David Breidinger642
5.3%
5.3%
Mary Ann Groninger704
5.8%
5.8%
George Dranginis740
6.1%
6.1%
Jennifer Yori697
5.7%
5.7%
Democratic State Committee1Vote for not more than Eleven – Five Male, Five Female and One of Either Gender
DemocratView Results by District
Bill Ritter1,181
8.5%
8.5%
Gail Humphrey1,504
10.9%
10.9%
Brad Kirsch1,146
8.3%
8.3%
Robin Rosenthal1,352
9.8%
9.8%
Harris Martin1,240
9.0%
9.0%
Pamela S. Janvey1,332
9.6%
9.6%
Stephanie B. Fineman1,356
9.8%
9.8%
Jordan B. Yeager1,207
8.7%
8.7%
Ray Regan1,184
8.5%
8.5%
Mary Whitesell1,257
9.1%
9.1%
William R. Brosius1,089
7.9%
7.9%
Republican CommitteemanLower Makefield Twp North 1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Peter O'Brien63
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanLower Makefield Twp North 1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Sherry Kleban214
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonLower Makefield Twp North 1Vote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Markus Barth102
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanLower Makefield Twp North 2Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Brendan Peppard79
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanLower Makefield Twp North 2Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Melissa Kosmorsky55
55.6%
55.6%
Dawn DiDonato-Burke44
44.4%
44.4%
Democratic CommitteepersonLower Makefield Twp North 2Vote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Jonathan Shain95
51.1%
51.1%
Joseph E. Sundeen91
48.9%
48.9%
Republican CommitteemanLower Makefield Twp North 3Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Scott I. Fegley77
60.2%
60.2%
Gregory A. Tarallo51
39.8%
39.8%
Republican CommitteewomanLower Makefield Twp North 3Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Democratic CommitteepersonLower Makefield Twp North 3Vote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Joanne G. Lewis101
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanLower Makefield Twp North 4Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Nicholas J. Liberato84
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanLower Makefield Twp North 4Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Sandra C. Liberato84
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonLower Makefield Twp North 4Vote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
David E. Auslander126
54.1%
54.1%
Frederick Childs107
45.9%
45.9%
Republican CommitteemanLower Makefield Twp North 5Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Donald Marchand110
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanLower Makefield Twp North 5Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Anne Chapman53
36.8%
36.8%
Cynthia Borda91
63.2%
63.2%
Democratic CommitteepersonLower Makefield Twp North 5Vote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Arthur Cohn123
46.6%
46.6%
Zachary Rubin141
53.4%
53.4%
Republican CommitteemanLower Makefield Twp North 6Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Samuel M. Spera54
57.4%
57.4%
Jesse Menarde40
42.6%
42.6%
Republican CommitteewomanLower Makefield Twp North 6Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Helen R. Bosley90
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonLower Makefield Twp North 6Vote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Republican CommitteemanLower Makefield Twp South 1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Chad Wallace67
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanLower Makefield Twp South 1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Carol A. Bolton66
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonLower Makefield Twp South 1Vote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Connie Gruen98
51.3%
51.3%
Jerry Gruen93
48.7%
48.7%
Republican CommitteemanLower Makefield Twp South 2Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
L. Stephen Pastor23
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanLower Makefield Twp South 2Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Democratic CommitteepersonLower Makefield Twp South 2Vote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Alan L. Dresser125
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanLower Makefield Twp South 3Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
William M. Clark66
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanLower Makefield Twp South 3Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Janet K. Smith64
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonLower Makefield Twp South 3Vote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Karen Vander Laan90
49.2%
49.2%
Linda C. Schmid93
50.8%
50.8%
Republican CommitteemanLower Makefield Twp South 4Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Gary Dean Pogeler91
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanLower Makefield Twp South 4Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Annette P. Dearolf92
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonLower Makefield Twp South 4Vote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Mark Moffa143
48.3%
48.3%
Christian Schwartz153
51.7%
51.7%
Republican CommitteemanLower Makefield Twp South 5Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Michael Ricchini61
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanLower Makefield Twp South 5Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Carla Neubaum60
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonLower Makefield Twp South 5Vote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Republican CommitteemanLower Makefield Twp South 6Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Republican CommitteewomanLower Makefield Twp South 6Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Democratic CommitteepersonLower Makefield Twp South 6Vote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Republican CommitteemanLower Makefield Twp South 7Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
William J. Jones40
38.1%
38.1%
Casey D. Lawrence65
61.9%
61.9%
Republican CommitteewomanLower Makefield Twp South 7Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Linda Tenney98
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonLower Makefield Twp South 7Vote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Paul Sicilia127
50.2%
50.2%
Paul Roden126
49.8%
49.8%
Republican CommitteemanLower Makefield Twp South 8Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Republican CommitteewomanLower Makefield Twp South 8Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Democratic CommitteepersonLower Makefield Twp South 8Vote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Republican CommitteemanLower Makefield Twp South 9Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Greg Fleck44
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanLower Makefield Twp South 9Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Democratic CommitteepersonLower Makefield Twp South 9Vote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
James F. Reich240
100.0%
100.0%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot