Late Supreme Court Ruling ordered the removal of a Republican Governor Candidate.

Municipality - Plumstead Township

Governor1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Robert Guzzardi1
0.3%
0.3%
Tom Corbett373
99.7%
99.7%
DemocratView Results by District
Tom Wolf288
53.1%
53.1%
Robert M. McCord67
12.4%
12.4%
Katie McGinty28
5.2%
5.2%
Allyson Y. Schwartz159
29.3%
29.3%
Lieutenant Governor1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Jim Cawley403
100.0%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Mike Stack280
59.2%
59.2%
Mark Critz19
4.0%
4.0%
Mark Smith64
13.5%
13.5%
Brandon P. Neuman21
4.4%
4.4%
Brad Koplinski89
18.8%
18.8%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Michael G. Fitzpatrick423
100.0%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Kevin Strouse195
37.6%
37.6%
Shaughnessy Naughton324
62.4%
62.4%
Senator in the General Assembly110Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Chuck McIlhinney420
100.0%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Steve Cickay458
100.0%
100.0%
Representative in the General Assembly1143Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Marguerite Quinn429
100.0%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Republican State Committee1Vote for not more than Fifteen – Seven Male, Seven Female and One of Either Gender
RepublicanView Results by District
Jay T. Russell148
3.3%
3.3%
Tom Panzer260
5.8%
5.8%
Raymond Skip Goodnoe340
7.6%
7.6%
Paul I. Clymer289
6.4%
6.4%
Maryann Barnes276
6.1%
6.1%
Karin Iungermann272
6.1%
6.1%
Jimmy Clendennen130
2.9%
2.9%
Meghan Schroeder302
6.7%
6.7%
Joseph J. Volk285
6.3%
6.3%
Judith Guise266
5.9%
5.9%
Frederick Gudknecht258
5.7%
5.7%
Daniel B. Snyder167
3.7%
3.7%
George Komelasky261
5.8%
5.8%
Linda T. Mannherz278
6.2%
6.2%
David Breidinger235
5.2%
5.2%
Mary Ann Groninger233
5.2%
5.2%
George Dranginis247
5.5%
5.5%
Jennifer Yori245
5.5%
5.5%
Democratic State Committee1Vote for not more than Eleven – Five Male, Five Female and One of Either Gender
DemocratView Results by District
Bill Ritter399
13.1%
13.1%
Gail Humphrey238
7.8%
7.8%
Brad Kirsch243
8.0%
8.0%
Robin Rosenthal326
10.7%
10.7%
Harris Martin222
7.3%
7.3%
Pamela S. Janvey244
8.0%
8.0%
Stephanie B. Fineman313
10.3%
10.3%
Jordan B. Yeager307
10.1%
10.1%
Ray Regan260
8.6%
8.6%
Mary Whitesell258
8.5%
8.5%
William R. Brosius228
7.5%
7.5%
Republican CommitteemanPlumstead Twp 1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Harry J. Ferguson94
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanPlumstead Twp 1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Maureen Pollazzi96
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonPlumstead Twp 1Vote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Mindy Battle-Alvare127
59.9%
59.9%
Charles Beebe85
40.1%
40.1%
Republican CommitteemanPlumstead Twp 2Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Nick Lykon216
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanPlumstead Twp 2Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Vera Bunch212
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonPlumstead Twp 2Vote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Republican CommitteemanPlumstead Twp 3Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Howard Schargel58
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanPlumstead Twp 3Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Kelly Unger59
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonPlumstead Twp 3Vote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Republican CommitteemanPlumstead Twp 4Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Colin M. Jenei62
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanPlumstead Twp 4Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Democratic CommitteepersonPlumstead Twp 4Vote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Bill Ritter103
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanPlumstead Twp 5Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Brian T. Trymbiski84
80.0%
80.0%
Dennis Weldon21
20.0%
20.0%
Republican CommitteewomanPlumstead Twp 5Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Deborah Albus Wagner98
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonPlumstead Twp 5Vote for 2
DemocratView Results by District

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot