Late Supreme Court Ruling ordered the removal of a Republican Governor Candidate.

Municipality - New Britain Township

Governor1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Robert Guzzardi1
0.3%
0.3%
Tom Corbett346
99.7%
99.7%
DemocratView Results by District
Tom Wolf301
49.8%
49.8%
Robert M. McCord94
15.5%
15.5%
Katie McGinty39
6.4%
6.4%
Allyson Y. Schwartz171
28.3%
28.3%
Lieutenant Governor1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Jim Cawley374
100.0%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Mike Stack345
63.2%
63.2%
Mark Critz23
4.2%
4.2%
Mark Smith70
12.8%
12.8%
Brandon P. Neuman23
4.2%
4.2%
Brad Koplinski85
15.6%
15.6%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Michael G. Fitzpatrick393
100.0%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Kevin Strouse243
43.0%
43.0%
Shaughnessy Naughton322
57.0%
57.0%
Senator in the General Assembly110Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Chuck McIlhinney385
100.0%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Steve Cickay504
100.0%
100.0%
Representative in the General Assembly1144Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Katharine M. Watson395
100.0%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Republican State Committee1Vote for not more than Fifteen – Seven Male, Seven Female and One of Either Gender
RepublicanView Results by District
Jay T. Russell127
2.8%
2.8%
Tom Panzer292
6.3%
6.3%
Raymond Skip Goodnoe329
7.1%
7.1%
Paul I. Clymer300
6.5%
6.5%
Maryann Barnes281
6.1%
6.1%
Karin Iungermann296
6.4%
6.4%
Jimmy Clendennen106
2.3%
2.3%
Meghan Schroeder276
6.0%
6.0%
Joseph J. Volk300
6.5%
6.5%
Judith Guise293
6.4%
6.4%
Frederick Gudknecht279
6.0%
6.0%
Daniel B. Snyder146
3.2%
3.2%
George Komelasky285
6.2%
6.2%
Linda T. Mannherz273
5.9%
5.9%
David Breidinger257
5.6%
5.6%
Mary Ann Groninger249
5.4%
5.4%
George Dranginis262
5.7%
5.7%
Jennifer Yori263
5.7%
5.7%
Democratic State Committee1Vote for not more than Eleven – Five Male, Five Female and One of Either Gender
DemocratView Results by District
Bill Ritter345
9.7%
9.7%
Gail Humphrey308
8.7%
8.7%
Brad Kirsch323
9.1%
9.1%
Robin Rosenthal339
9.6%
9.6%
Harris Martin269
7.6%
7.6%
Pamela S. Janvey301
8.5%
8.5%
Stephanie B. Fineman337
9.5%
9.5%
Jordan B. Yeager372
10.5%
10.5%
Ray Regan319
9.0%
9.0%
Mary Whitesell317
8.9%
8.9%
William R. Brosius319
9.0%
9.0%
Republican CommitteemanNew Britain Twp EastVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
David M. Siwy108
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanNew Britain Twp EastVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Myra J. Savich108
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonNew Britain Twp EastVote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Republican CommitteemanNew Britain Twp West 1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Francis Spiecker57
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanNew Britain Twp West 1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Mary Jo Spiecker57
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonNew Britain Twp West 1Vote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Republican CommitteemanNew Britain Twp West 2Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
A. James Scanzillo65
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanNew Britain Twp West 2Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Barbara Scanzillo64
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonNew Britain Twp West 2Vote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Republican CommitteemanNew Britain Twp South 1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
William B. Jones82
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanNew Britain Twp South 1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Sharon Hood80
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonNew Britain Twp South 1Vote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Republican CommitteemanNew Britain Twp South 2Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
James McCarthy213
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanNew Britain Twp South 2Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Democratic CommitteepersonNew Britain Twp South 2Vote for 2
DemocratView Results by District

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot