Late Supreme Court Ruling ordered the removal of a Republican Governor Candidate.

Municipality - Warminster Township

Governor1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Robert Guzzardi5
0.5%
0.5%
Tom Corbett1,089
99.5%
99.5%
DemocratView Results by District
Tom Wolf1,050
52.4%
52.4%
Robert M. McCord272
13.6%
13.6%
Katie McGinty109
5.4%
5.4%
Allyson Y. Schwartz573
28.6%
28.6%
Lieutenant Governor1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Jim Cawley1,172
100.0%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Mike Stack1,251
67.3%
67.3%
Mark Critz60
3.2%
3.2%
Mark Smith215
11.6%
11.6%
Brandon P. Neuman119
6.4%
6.4%
Brad Koplinski213
11.5%
11.5%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Michael G. Fitzpatrick1,248
100.0%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Kevin Strouse1,016
55.0%
55.0%
Shaughnessy Naughton830
45.0%
45.0%
Senator in the General Assembly112Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Stewart J. Greenleaf1,227
100.0%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Ruth S. Damsker1,652
100.0%
100.0%
Representative in the General Assembly1029Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Bernie O'Neill1,230
100.0%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Republican State Committee1Vote for not more than Fifteen – Seven Male, Seven Female and One of Either Gender
RepublicanView Results by District
Jay T. Russell449
3.3%
3.3%
Tom Panzer1,065
7.8%
7.8%
Raymond Skip Goodnoe888
6.5%
6.5%
Paul I. Clymer799
5.9%
5.9%
Maryann Barnes876
6.4%
6.4%
Karin Iungermann756
5.6%
5.6%
Jimmy Clendennen318
2.3%
2.3%
Meghan Schroeder811
6.0%
6.0%
Joseph J. Volk929
6.8%
6.8%
Judith Guise760
5.6%
5.6%
Frederick Gudknecht826
6.1%
6.1%
Daniel B. Snyder407
3.0%
3.0%
George Komelasky846
6.2%
6.2%
Linda T. Mannherz795
5.9%
5.9%
David Breidinger770
5.7%
5.7%
Mary Ann Groninger705
5.2%
5.2%
George Dranginis766
5.6%
5.6%
Jennifer Yori819
6.0%
6.0%
Democratic State Committee1Vote for not more than Eleven – Five Male, Five Female and One of Either Gender
DemocratView Results by District
Bill Ritter887
8.6%
8.6%
Gail Humphrey832
8.1%
8.1%
Brad Kirsch1,274
12.4%
12.4%
Robin Rosenthal935
9.1%
9.1%
Harris Martin827
8.0%
8.0%
Pamela S. Janvey863
8.4%
8.4%
Stephanie B. Fineman967
9.4%
9.4%
Jordan B. Yeager884
8.6%
8.6%
Ray Regan1,285
12.5%
12.5%
Mary Whitesell823
8.0%
8.0%
William R. Brosius737
7.1%
7.1%
Republican CommitteemanWarminster Twp 1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Stephen G. Sweder, IV31
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanWarminster Twp 1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Democratic CommitteepersonWarminster Twp 1Vote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Steve Wojciechowski40
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanWarminster Twp 2Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Republican CommitteewomanWarminster Twp 2Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Democratic CommitteepersonWarminster Twp 2Vote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Republican CommitteemanWarminster Twp 3Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
William J. Rinier60
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanWarminster Twp 3Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Democratic CommitteepersonWarminster Twp 3Vote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Ray Regan114
64.4%
64.4%
Marijo M. Murphy263
35.6%
35.6%
Republican CommitteemanWarminster Twp 4Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Edward G. Smith58
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanWarminster Twp 4Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Democratic CommitteepersonWarminster Twp 4Vote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Republican CommitteemanWarminster Twp 5Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Mark E. McKee54
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanWarminster Twp 5Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Erica McKee54
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonWarminster Twp 5Vote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Elizabeth A. Kelly61
52.6%
52.6%
Mark Greiner55
47.4%
47.4%
Republican CommitteemanWarminster Twp 6Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
David A. Hauschild77
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanWarminster Twp 6Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Bernadette Repisky80
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonWarminster Twp 6Vote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Republican CommitteemanWarminster Twp 7Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Joseph Thompson63
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanWarminster Twp 7Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Patrice A. Thompson62
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonWarminster Twp 7Vote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Diane R. Gatley103
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanWarminster Twp 8Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Joe Kehan81
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanWarminster Twp 8Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Democratic CommitteepersonWarminster Twp 8Vote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Frank A. Mertens51
42.9%
42.9%
Michael Monaghan68
57.1%
57.1%
Republican CommitteemanWarminster Twp 9Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Michael E. Hartline72
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanWarminster Twp 9Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Jane Schrader Lynch71
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonWarminster Twp 9Vote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Brian Munroe82
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanWarminster Twp 10Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Republican CommitteewomanWarminster Twp 10Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Democratic CommitteepersonWarminster Twp 10Vote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Patricia Mertens Boyle118
55.4%
55.4%
Katherine Frescatore95
44.6%
44.6%
Republican CommitteemanWarminster Twp 11Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Tom Panzer96
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanWarminster Twp 11Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Lisa Panzer94
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonWarminster Twp 11Vote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Republican CommitteemanWarminster Twp 12Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
William M. Patrick, Jr.83
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanWarminster Twp 12Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Ruthann Eynon81
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonWarminster Twp 12Vote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Herbert Utain155
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanWarminster Twp 13Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
George W. Lewis75
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanWarminster Twp 13Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Victoria N. Lewis74
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonWarminster Twp 13Vote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Howard W. Gold86
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanWarminster Twp 14Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Bernie O'Neill247
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanWarminster Twp 14Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Linda O'Neill226
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonWarminster Twp 14Vote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Andrew T. Hornak219
56.2%
56.2%
Eugene B. McGough, Jr.171
43.8%
43.8%
Republican CommitteemanWarminster Twp 15Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Eric P. Hodgkinson40
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanWarminster Twp 15Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Carole Lithgow41
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonWarminster Twp 15Vote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Nora A. Finello102
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanWarminster Twp 16Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Republican CommitteewomanWarminster Twp 16Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Democratic CommitteepersonWarminster Twp 16Vote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Republican CommitteemanWarminster Twp 17Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Steve Onufrey39
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanWarminster Twp 17Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Evelyn M. Brennan38
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonWarminster Twp 17Vote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Brad Kirsch66
48.5%
48.5%
Frank Feinberg70
51.5%
51.5%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot