Late Supreme Court Ruling ordered the removal of a Republican Governor Candidate.

Municipality - Upper Makefield Township

Governor1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Robert Guzzardi1
0.1%
0.1%
Tom Corbett863
99.9%
99.9%
DemocratView Results by District
Tom Wolf164
44.4%
44.4%
Robert M. McCord46
12.5%
12.5%
Katie McGinty22
6.0%
6.0%
Allyson Y. Schwartz137
37.1%
37.1%
Lieutenant Governor1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Jim Cawley888
100.0%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Mike Stack222
67.5%
67.5%
Mark Critz13
4.0%
4.0%
Mark Smith33
10.0%
10.0%
Brandon P. Neuman26
7.9%
7.9%
Brad Koplinski35
10.6%
10.6%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Michael G. Fitzpatrick961
100.0%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Kevin Strouse148
42.0%
42.0%
Shaughnessy Naughton204
58.0%
58.0%
Senator in the General Assembly110Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Chuck McIlhinney918
100.0%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Steve Cickay326
100.0%
100.0%
Representative in the General Assembly1178Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Scott A. Petri901
100.0%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Republican State Committee1Vote for not more than Fifteen – Seven Male, Seven Female and One of Either Gender
RepublicanView Results by District
Jay T. Russell343
4.9%
4.9%
Tom Panzer359
5.1%
5.1%
Raymond Skip Goodnoe549
7.9%
7.9%
Paul I. Clymer346
5.0%
5.0%
Maryann Barnes446
6.4%
6.4%
Karin Iungermann355
5.1%
5.1%
Jimmy Clendennen366
5.2%
5.2%
Meghan Schroeder421
6.0%
6.0%
Joseph J. Volk401
5.7%
5.7%
Judith Guise391
5.6%
5.6%
Frederick Gudknecht387
5.5%
5.5%
Daniel B. Snyder241
3.5%
3.5%
George Komelasky420
6.0%
6.0%
Linda T. Mannherz496
7.1%
7.1%
David Breidinger356
5.1%
5.1%
Mary Ann Groninger340
4.9%
4.9%
George Dranginis371
5.3%
5.3%
Jennifer Yori387
5.5%
5.5%
Democratic State Committee1Vote for not more than Eleven – Five Male, Five Female and One of Either Gender
DemocratView Results by District
Bill Ritter177
8.7%
8.7%
Gail Humphrey187
9.1%
9.1%
Brad Kirsch157
7.7%
7.7%
Robin Rosenthal233
11.4%
11.4%
Harris Martin162
7.9%
7.9%
Pamela S. Janvey194
9.5%
9.5%
Stephanie B. Fineman228
11.1%
11.1%
Jordan B. Yeager193
9.4%
9.4%
Ray Regan171
8.4%
8.4%
Mary Whitesell189
9.2%
9.2%
William R. Brosius154
7.5%
7.5%
Republican CommitteemanUpper Makefield Twp 1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Howard Nenner145
59.4%
59.4%
Larry S. Breeden99
40.6%
40.6%
Republican CommitteewomanUpper Makefield Twp 1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Karen Hoefer204
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonUpper Makefield Twp 1Vote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Steven L. Sloca61
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanUpper Makefield Twp 2Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
David E. Rosser151
56.8%
56.8%
Timothy J. Duffy115
43.2%
43.2%
Republican CommitteewomanUpper Makefield Twp 2Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Vicki Logan212
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonUpper Makefield Twp 2Vote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Republican CommitteemanUpper Makefield Twp 3Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Daniel Worden226
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanUpper Makefield Twp 3Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Diana Nolan185
67.8%
67.8%
Colleen Strunk88
32.2%
32.2%
Democratic CommitteepersonUpper Makefield Twp 3Vote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Republican CommitteemanUpper Makefield Twp 4Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Richard Krollman231
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanUpper Makefield Twp 4Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Diane Fuchs142
51.4%
51.4%
Jill Goldberg134
48.6%
48.6%
Democratic CommitteepersonUpper Makefield Twp 4Vote for 2
DemocratView Results by District

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot