Late Supreme Court Ruling ordered the removal of a Republican Governor Candidate.

Municipality - Nockamixon Township

Governor1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Robert Guzzardi0
0.0%
0.0%
Tom Corbett132
100.0%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Tom Wolf110
58.2%
58.2%
Robert M. McCord13
6.9%
6.9%
Katie McGinty7
3.7%
3.7%
Allyson Y. Schwartz59
31.2%
31.2%
Lieutenant Governor1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Jim Cawley144
100.0%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Mike Stack82
50.3%
50.3%
Mark Critz8
4.9%
4.9%
Mark Smith28
17.2%
17.2%
Brandon P. Neuman12
7.4%
7.4%
Brad Koplinski33
20.2%
20.2%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Michael G. Fitzpatrick159
100.0%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Kevin Strouse75
41.9%
41.9%
Shaughnessy Naughton104
58.1%
58.1%
Senator in the General Assembly124Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Bob Mensch149
100.0%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Representative in the General Assembly1143Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Marguerite Quinn159
100.0%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Republican State Committee1Vote for not more than Fifteen – Seven Male, Seven Female and One of Either Gender
RepublicanView Results by District
Jay T. Russell47
2.9%
2.9%
Tom Panzer100
6.2%
6.2%
Raymond Skip Goodnoe107
6.7%
6.7%
Paul I. Clymer123
7.7%
7.7%
Maryann Barnes105
6.5%
6.5%
Karin Iungermann100
6.2%
6.2%
Jimmy Clendennen34
2.1%
2.1%
Meghan Schroeder99
6.2%
6.2%
Joseph J. Volk102
6.4%
6.4%
Judith Guise110
6.9%
6.9%
Frederick Gudknecht86
5.4%
5.4%
Daniel B. Snyder36
2.2%
2.2%
George Komelasky102
6.4%
6.4%
Linda T. Mannherz99
6.2%
6.2%
David Breidinger91
5.7%
5.7%
Mary Ann Groninger86
5.4%
5.4%
George Dranginis86
5.4%
5.4%
Jennifer Yori92
5.7%
5.7%
Democratic State Committee1Vote for not more than Eleven – Five Male, Five Female and One of Either Gender
DemocratView Results by District
Bill Ritter116
10.9%
10.9%
Gail Humphrey99
9.3%
9.3%
Brad Kirsch76
7.1%
7.1%
Robin Rosenthal104
9.8%
9.8%
Harris Martin86
8.1%
8.1%
Pamela S. Janvey89
8.4%
8.4%
Stephanie B. Fineman104
9.8%
9.8%
Jordan B. Yeager107
10.1%
10.1%
Ray Regan80
7.5%
7.5%
Mary Whitesell113
10.6%
10.6%
William R. Brosius89
8.4%
8.4%
Republican CommitteemanNockamixon Twp NockamixonVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Dennis Smith75
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanNockamixon Twp NockamixonVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Andrianna Smith72
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonNockamixon Twp NockamixonVote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
John M. Brittain71
48.3%
48.3%
Neil T. Jesiolowski76
51.7%
51.7%
Republican CommitteemanNockamixon Twp RevereVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Henry J. Gawronski74
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanNockamixon Twp RevereVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Karen Doman73
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonNockamixon Twp RevereVote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Steve Sears53
52.5%
52.5%
Charles A. Fritz48
47.5%
47.5%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot