Late Supreme Court Ruling ordered the removal of a Republican Governor Candidate.

Municipality - Milford Township

Governor1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Robert Guzzardi5
1.6%
1.6%
Tom Corbett305
98.4%
98.4%
DemocratView Results by District
Tom Wolf244
58.2%
58.2%
Robert M. McCord70
16.7%
16.7%
Katie McGinty21
5.0%
5.0%
Allyson Y. Schwartz84
20.0%
20.0%
Lieutenant Governor1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Jim Cawley320
100.0%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Mike Stack194
49.2%
49.2%
Mark Critz17
4.3%
4.3%
Mark Smith74
18.8%
18.8%
Brandon P. Neuman22
5.6%
5.6%
Brad Koplinski87
22.1%
22.1%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Michael G. Fitzpatrick336
100.0%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Kevin Strouse205
53.1%
53.1%
Shaughnessy Naughton181
46.9%
46.9%
Senator in the General Assembly124Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Bob Mensch322
100.0%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Representative in the General Assembly1145Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Craig Staats306
100.0%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Karen D. Chellew114
28.2%
28.2%
Jon McCartney175
43.3%
43.3%
Brian Kline115
28.5%
28.5%
Republican State Committee1Vote for not more than Fifteen – Seven Male, Seven Female and One of Either Gender
RepublicanView Results by District
Jay T. Russell107
3.0%
3.0%
Tom Panzer212
5.9%
5.9%
Raymond Skip Goodnoe220
6.2%
6.2%
Paul I. Clymer305
8.6%
8.6%
Maryann Barnes215
6.0%
6.0%
Karin Iungermann240
6.7%
6.7%
Jimmy Clendennen87
2.4%
2.4%
Meghan Schroeder204
5.7%
5.7%
Joseph J. Volk202
5.7%
5.7%
Judith Guise277
7.8%
7.8%
Frederick Gudknecht196
5.5%
5.5%
Daniel B. Snyder94
2.6%
2.6%
George Komelasky207
5.8%
5.8%
Linda T. Mannherz203
5.7%
5.7%
David Breidinger195
5.5%
5.5%
Mary Ann Groninger191
5.4%
5.4%
George Dranginis209
5.9%
5.9%
Jennifer Yori202
5.7%
5.7%
Democratic State Committee1Vote for not more than Eleven – Five Male, Five Female and One of Either Gender
DemocratView Results by District
Bill Ritter244
10.5%
10.5%
Gail Humphrey209
9.0%
9.0%
Brad Kirsch181
7.8%
7.8%
Robin Rosenthal203
8.7%
8.7%
Harris Martin192
8.2%
8.2%
Pamela S. Janvey209
9.0%
9.0%
Stephanie B. Fineman214
9.2%
9.2%
Jordan B. Yeager205
8.8%
8.8%
Ray Regan188
8.1%
8.1%
Mary Whitesell246
10.5%
10.5%
William R. Brosius243
10.4%
10.4%
Republican CommitteemanMilford Twp RoederVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Republican CommitteewomanMilford Twp RoederVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Democratic CommitteepersonMilford Twp RoederVote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Marcus Brandt47
48.5%
48.5%
Lewis Hill50
51.5%
51.5%
Republican CommitteemanMilford Twp RosevilleVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
John Mininger72
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanMilford Twp RosevilleVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Pamela J. Rotenberger71
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonMilford Twp RosevilleVote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Republican CommitteemanMilford Twp ShellyVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Jake W. LaForet83
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanMilford Twp ShellyVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Linda K. Bender84
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonMilford Twp ShellyVote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Scott A. Hendricks92
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanMilford Twp TrumbauersvilleVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Brad W. Hinderliter111
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanMilford Twp TrumbauersvilleVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Mary K. Reid110
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonMilford Twp TrumbauersvilleVote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Tom Peterson94
45.2%
45.2%
James Walsh114
54.8%
54.8%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot