Late Supreme Court Ruling ordered the removal of a Republican Governor Candidate.

Municipality - Falls Township

Governor1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Robert Guzzardi4
0.8%
0.8%
Tom Corbett467
99.2%
99.2%
DemocratView Results by District
Tom Wolf1,273
59.5%
59.5%
Robert M. McCord353
16.5%
16.5%
Katie McGinty109
5.1%
5.1%
Allyson Y. Schwartz403
18.8%
18.8%
Lieutenant Governor1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Jim Cawley510
100.0%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Mike Stack1,236
64.5%
64.5%
Mark Critz89
4.6%
4.6%
Mark Smith321
16.8%
16.8%
Brandon P. Neuman135
7.0%
7.0%
Brad Koplinski135
7.0%
7.0%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Michael G. Fitzpatrick556
100.0%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Kevin Strouse1,191
60.1%
60.1%
Shaughnessy Naughton791
39.9%
39.9%
Senator in the General Assembly110Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Chuck McIlhinney532
100.0%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Steve Cickay1,712
100.0%
100.0%
Representative in the General Assembly1140Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
DemocratView Results by District
John Galloway1,950
100.0%
100.0%
Republican State Committee1Vote for not more than Fifteen – Seven Male, Seven Female and One of Either Gender
RepublicanView Results by District
Jay T. Russell232
4.9%
4.9%
Tom Panzer252
5.4%
5.4%
Raymond Skip Goodnoe334
7.1%
7.1%
Paul I. Clymer233
4.9%
4.9%
Maryann Barnes347
7.4%
7.4%
Karin Iungermann236
5.0%
5.0%
Jimmy Clendennen199
4.2%
4.2%
Meghan Schroeder266
5.6%
5.6%
Joseph J. Volk280
5.9%
5.9%
Judith Guise246
5.2%
5.2%
Frederick Gudknecht286
6.1%
6.1%
Daniel B. Snyder167
3.5%
3.5%
George Komelasky263
5.6%
5.6%
Linda T. Mannherz265
5.6%
5.6%
David Breidinger221
4.7%
4.7%
Mary Ann Groninger282
6.0%
6.0%
George Dranginis323
6.9%
6.9%
Jennifer Yori276
5.9%
5.9%
Democratic State Committee1Vote for not more than Eleven – Five Male, Five Female and One of Either Gender
DemocratView Results by District
Bill Ritter885
8.7%
8.7%
Gail Humphrey1,463
14.4%
14.4%
Brad Kirsch750
7.4%
7.4%
Robin Rosenthal819
8.1%
8.1%
Harris Martin1,029
10.1%
10.1%
Pamela S. Janvey1,048
10.3%
10.3%
Stephanie B. Fineman845
8.3%
8.3%
Jordan B. Yeager820
8.1%
8.1%
Ray Regan922
9.1%
9.1%
Mary Whitesell850
8.4%
8.4%
William R. Brosius720
7.1%
7.1%
Republican CommitteemanFalls Twp 1st 1stVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Republican CommitteewomanFalls Twp 1st 1stVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Democratic CommitteepersonFalls Twp 1st 1stVote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Robert J. Harvie, Jr.154
84.6%
84.6%
John Palmer228
15.4%
15.4%
Republican CommitteemanFalls Twp 1st 2ndVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
William Ross40
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanFalls Twp 1st 2ndVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Jennifer Badner40
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonFalls Twp 1st 2ndVote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Republican CommitteemanFalls Twp 1st 3rdVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Republican CommitteewomanFalls Twp 1st 3rdVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Democratic CommitteepersonFalls Twp 1st 3rdVote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Republican CommitteemanFalls Twp 1st 4thVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Republican CommitteewomanFalls Twp 1st 4thVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Democratic CommitteepersonFalls Twp 1st 4thVote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Republican CommitteemanFalls Twp 1st 5thVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Republican CommitteewomanFalls Twp 1st 5thVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Democratic CommitteepersonFalls Twp 1st 5thVote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Colin Henderson210
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanFalls Twp 1st 6thVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Republican CommitteewomanFalls Twp 1st 6thVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Karleen Ann Miller45
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonFalls Twp 1st 6thVote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Republican CommitteemanFalls Twp 1st 7thVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Republican CommitteewomanFalls Twp 1st 7thVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Democratic CommitteepersonFalls Twp 1st 7thVote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Republican CommitteemanFalls Twp 2nd 1stVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Republican CommitteewomanFalls Twp 2nd 1stVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Democratic CommitteepersonFalls Twp 2nd 1stVote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Kim Hilty86
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanFalls Twp 2nd 2ndVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Republican CommitteewomanFalls Twp 2nd 2ndVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Democratic CommitteepersonFalls Twp 2nd 2ndVote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Republican CommitteemanFalls Twp 3rd 1stVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Republican CommitteewomanFalls Twp 3rd 1stVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Democratic CommitteepersonFalls Twp 3rd 1stVote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Republican CommitteemanFalls Twp 3rd 2ndVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Michael Whalen42
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanFalls Twp 3rd 2ndVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Tracy Whalen44
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonFalls Twp 3rd 2ndVote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Stephen Seufert143
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanFalls Twp 4th 1stVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Republican CommitteewomanFalls Twp 4th 1stVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Democratic CommitteepersonFalls Twp 4th 1stVote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Arlene Goulding74
49.3%
49.3%
Rosemary A. Malisheski76
50.7%
50.7%
Republican CommitteemanFalls Twp 4th 2ndVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Republican CommitteewomanFalls Twp 4th 2ndVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Democratic CommitteepersonFalls Twp 4th 2ndVote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Republican CommitteemanFalls Twp 4th 3rdVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Republican CommitteewomanFalls Twp 4th 3rdVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Democratic CommitteepersonFalls Twp 4th 3rdVote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Republican CommitteemanFalls Twp 4th 4thVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Matthew P. Arlen20
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanFalls Twp 4th 4thVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Democratic CommitteepersonFalls Twp 4th 4thVote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Republican CommitteemanFalls Twp 4th 5thVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Republican CommitteewomanFalls Twp 4th 5thVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Democratic CommitteepersonFalls Twp 4th 5thVote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Jim Prokopiak99
53.5%
53.5%
Gail Humphrey86
46.5%
46.5%
Republican CommitteemanFalls Twp 4th 6thVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
John Kaleda15
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanFalls Twp 4th 6thVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Julie Kaleda15
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonFalls Twp 4th 6thVote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Republican CommitteemanFalls Twp 4th 7thVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Republican CommitteewomanFalls Twp 4th 7thVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Democratic CommitteepersonFalls Twp 4th 7thVote for 2
DemocratView Results by District

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot