Municipality - New Hope Borough

Judge of the Superior Court1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Vic Stabile86
100.0%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Joseph C. Waters, Jr.108
83.7%
83.7%
Jack McVay, Jr.21
16.3%
16.3%
District Attorney1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
David W. Heckler95
100.0%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Sheriff1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Edward Duke Donnelly54
57.4%
57.4%
Tom Lingenfelter40
42.6%
42.6%
DemocratView Results by District
Dennis McCauley132
100.0%
100.0%
Prothonotary1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Michelle Christian35
35.4%
35.4%
Patricia L. Bachtle64
64.6%
64.6%
DemocratView Results by District
Ronald Jay Smolow128
100.0%
100.0%
Recorder of Deeds1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Joseph Szafran86
100.0%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Alex Lipton128
100.0%
100.0%
County Controller1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Raymond F. McHugh85
100.0%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
John Jordan129
100.0%
100.0%
Magisterial District Judge - 6 Year1Magesterial District 301Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Maggie Snow80
100.0%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Maggie Snow130
100.0%
100.0%
School Director - 4 Year1Vote for 4
RepublicanView Results by District
Neale Dougherty65
17.2%
17.2%
Adrienne Deussing59
15.6%
15.6%
Tracy Keyes63
16.7%
16.7%
Sandra Heath Weisbrot59
15.6%
15.6%
John Vaughn32
8.5%
8.5%
Amanda Elefante38
10.1%
10.1%
Marlene Panzica24
6.3%
6.3%
Alison Kingsley38
10.1%
10.1%
DemocratView Results by District
Marlene Panzica63
10.2%
10.2%
Neale Dougherty77
12.5%
12.5%
Alison Kingsley100
16.2%
16.2%
Sandra Heath Weisbrot61
9.9%
9.9%
Adrienne Deussing68
11.0%
11.0%
Amanda Elefante98
15.9%
15.9%
Tracy Keyes84
13.6%
13.6%
John Vaughn67
10.8%
10.8%
Mayor - 4 YearVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Laurence D. Keller101
100.0%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Donna Deely114
100.0%
100.0%
Borough Council - 4 YearVote for 4
RepublicanView Results by District
Clifford E. Montgomery79
25.8%
25.8%
William J. Scandone76
24.8%
24.8%
Claire E. Shaw79
25.8%
25.8%
John C. Hover72
23.5%
23.5%
DemocratView Results by District
Iain Haight-Ashton113
25.4%
25.4%
Connie Gering116
26.1%
26.1%
Charles Huchet116
26.1%
26.1%
Candace H. Souweine100
22.5%
22.5%
Tax Collector - 4 YearVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Denton Kanouff94
100.0%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Judge of Elections - 4 YearNew Hope BoroVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
DemocratView Results by District
Inspector of Elections - 4 YearNew Hope BoroVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
DemocratView Results by District

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot