Municipality - Plumstead Township

Max Baer Supreme Court Retention1View Results By District
No 413
30.8%
30.8%
Yes 927
69.2%
69.2%
Ronald D. Castille Supreme Court Retention1View Results By District
No 420
30.8%
30.8%
Yes 943
69.2%
69.2%
Susan Peikes Gantman Superior Court Retention1View Results By District
No 380
29.2%
29.2%
Yes 923
70.8%
70.8%
Jack Panella Superior Court Retention1View Results By District
No 381
29.5%
29.5%
Yes 912
70.5%
70.5%
Albert J. Cepparulo Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 329
24.6%
24.6%
Yes 1,007
75.4%
75.4%
C. Theodore Fritsch, Jr. Court of Common Pleas Retention1View Results By District
Yes 984
100.0%
100.0%
Clyde W. Waite Court of Common Pleas Retention1View Results By District
No 339
25.7%
25.7%
Yes 979
74.3%
74.3%
C. Theodore Fritsch, Jr. Court of Common Pleas Retention1View Results By District
No 326
100.0%
100.0%
Judge of the Superior Court1Vote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
Vic Stabile1,060
60.8%
60.8%
Democrat 
Jack McVay, Jr.684
39.2%
39.2%
District Attorney1Vote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
David W. Heckler1,409
100.0%
100.0%
Democrat 
Sheriff1Vote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
Edward Duke Donnelly1,060
58.4%
58.4%
Democrat 
Dennis McCauley754
41.6%
41.6%
Prothonotary1Vote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
Patricia L. Bachtle1,087
60.6%
60.6%
Democrat 
Ronald Jay Smolow707
39.4%
39.4%
Recorder of Deeds1Vote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
Joseph Szafran1,062
60.6%
60.6%
Democrat 
James T. O'Brien690
39.4%
39.4%
County Controller1Vote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
Raymond F. McHugh1,112
63.2%
63.2%
Democrat 
John Jordan647
36.8%
36.8%
Supervisor - 6 YearVote for 2View Results by District
Republican 
Stacey Mulholland764
23.2%
23.2%
Nick Lykon1,099
33.4%
33.4%
Democrat 
Stacey Mulholland374
11.4%
11.4%
Michael B. Burch1,052
32.0%
32.0%
Tax Collector - 4 YearVote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
Sherry B. Labs1,496
100.0%
100.0%
Democrat 
Auditor - 6 YearVote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
Royal Doner1,353
100.0%
100.0%
Democrat 
Judge of Elections - 4 YearPlumstead Twp 1Vote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
Democrat 
Thomas Ross Lurz291
100.0%
100.0%
Inspector of Elections - 4 YearPlumstead Twp 1Vote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
Democrat 
Ronald Albero292
100.0%
100.0%
Judge of Elections - 4 YearPlumstead Twp 2Vote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
Linda J. Bruno323
100.0%
100.0%
Democrat 
Inspector of Elections - 4 YearPlumstead Twp 2Vote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
Robert F. Bannon, Jr22
100.0%
100.0%
Democrat 
Judge of Elections - 4 YearPlumstead Twp 3Vote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
Democrat 
Phyllis A. Sampson221
100.0%
100.0%
Inspector of Elections - 4 YearPlumstead Twp 3Vote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
Democrat 
Patricia M. Burch21
100.0%
100.0%
Judge of Elections - 4 YearPlumstead Twp 4Vote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
Joseph Waldo Casee21
100.0%
100.0%
Democrat 
Inspector of Elections - 4 YearPlumstead Twp 4Vote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
Democrat 
Art Balek154
99.4%
99.4%
Joseph Fizzano21
0.6%
0.6%
Judge of Elections - 4 YearPlumstead Twp 5Vote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
Elizabeth Fetterolf233
100.0%
100.0%
Democrat 
Inspector of Elections - 4 YearPlumstead Twp 5Vote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
Karen H. Young194
65.8%
65.8%
Democrat 
Fredericka P. Lake101
34.2%
34.2%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot