Municipality - Warminster Township

Max Baer Supreme Court Retention1View Results By District
No 1,069
28.6%
28.6%
Yes 2,671
71.4%
71.4%
Ronald D. Castille Supreme Court Retention1View Results By District
No 1,069
27.6%
27.6%
Yes 2,798
72.4%
72.4%
Susan Peikes Gantman Superior Court Retention1View Results By District
No 1,024
28.2%
28.2%
Yes 2,610
71.8%
71.8%
Jack Panella Superior Court Retention1View Results By District
No 992
27.0%
27.0%
Yes 2,678
73.0%
73.0%
Albert J. Cepparulo Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 922
24.9%
24.9%
Yes 2,776
75.1%
75.1%
C. Theodore Fritsch, Jr. Court of Common Pleas Retention1View Results By District
Yes 2,706
100.0%
100.0%
Clyde W. Waite Court of Common Pleas Retention1View Results By District
No 974
27.0%
27.0%
Yes 2,627
73.0%
73.0%
C. Theodore Fritsch, Jr. Court of Common Pleas Retention1View Results By District
No 909
100.0%
100.0%
Judge of the Superior Court1Vote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
Vic Stabile3,012
57.1%
57.1%
Democrat 
Jack McVay, Jr.2,266
42.9%
42.9%
District Attorney1Vote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
David W. Heckler3,776
100.0%
100.0%
Democrat 
Sheriff1Vote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
Edward Duke Donnelly3,038
55.5%
55.5%
Democrat 
Dennis McCauley2,439
44.5%
44.5%
Prothonotary1Vote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
Patricia L. Bachtle3,170
58.6%
58.6%
Democrat 
Ronald Jay Smolow2,242
41.4%
41.4%
Recorder of Deeds1Vote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
Joseph Szafran3,020
56.5%
56.5%
Democrat 
James T. O'Brien2,322
43.5%
43.5%
County Controller1Vote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
Raymond F. McHugh3,188
59.9%
59.9%
Democrat 
John Jordan2,132
40.1%
40.1%
School Director - 4 Year1Region 02Vote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
Betty Huf1,599
56.0%
56.0%
Democrat 
Mark Greiner1,254
44.0%
44.0%
School Director - 4 Year1Region 03Vote for 2View Results by District
Republican 
Michael Hartline1,528
32.6%
32.6%
Jane Schrader Lynch1,292
27.5%
27.5%
Democrat 
Jim Brickman1,046
22.3%
22.3%
Jane Schrader Lynch826
17.6%
17.6%
Supervisor - 6 YearVote for 2View Results by District
Republican 
Jason T. Croley2,859
27.6%
27.6%
Daniel J. McPhillips2,869
27.7%
27.7%
Democrat 
Brian Munroe2,386
23.1%
23.1%
Frank Feinberg2,234
21.6%
21.6%
Tax Collector - 4 YearVote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
Barbara Bobbie Loftus3,394
61.5%
61.5%
Democrat 
Barbara Bobbie Loftus2,124
38.5%
38.5%
Auditor - 6 YearVote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
Stephen G. Sweder, IV3,164
58.6%
58.6%
Democrat 
Raymond J. Regan2,232
41.4%
41.4%
Judge of Elections - 4 YearWarminster Twp 1Vote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
Democrat 
Steve Wojciechowski70
100.0%
100.0%
Inspector of Elections - 4 YearWarminster Twp 1Vote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
Democrat 
Judge of Elections - 4 YearWarminster Twp 2Vote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
Democrat 
Kermitta C. Wiedemann81
100.0%
100.0%
Inspector of Elections - 4 YearWarminster Twp 2Vote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
Democrat 
Chryledine R. Wilson80
100.0%
100.0%
Judge of Elections - 4 YearWarminster Twp 3Vote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
Democrat 
Charles Wm Goodenough199
100.0%
100.0%
Inspector of Elections - 4 YearWarminster Twp 3Vote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
Democrat 
Martha Marty Schneider193
100.0%
100.0%
Judge of Elections - 4 YearWarminster Twp 4Vote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
Samuel R. Kramer23
18.8%
18.8%
Democrat 
Libertarian 
Nicholas C. Hillman27
43.8%
43.8%
Raymond J. Barker, Sr.26
37.5%
37.5%
Inspector of Elections - 4 YearWarminster Twp 4Vote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
Nancy A. Leggett26
50.0%
50.0%
Samuel R. Kramer22
16.7%
16.7%
Democrat 
Libertarian 
Domonic Hughes24
33.3%
33.3%
Judge of Elections - 4 YearWarminster Twp 5Vote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
Democrat 
Eileen F. Goldress146
100.0%
100.0%
Inspector of Elections - 4 YearWarminster Twp 5Vote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
Liliane Davis192
65.3%
65.3%
Democrat 
Ruth Conley102
34.7%
34.7%
Judge of Elections - 4 YearWarminster Twp 6Vote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
Democrat 
Inspector of Elections - 4 YearWarminster Twp 6Vote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
Democrat 
Judge of Elections - 4 YearWarminster Twp 7Vote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
Kenneth A. Stebner245
100.0%
100.0%
Democrat 
Inspector of Elections - 4 YearWarminster Twp 7Vote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
Judith Stebner244
100.0%
100.0%
Democrat 
Judge of Elections - 4 YearWarminster Twp 8Vote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
Marlene M. MacKrell295
100.0%
100.0%
Democrat 
Inspector of Elections - 4 YearWarminster Twp 8Vote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
Elizabeth M. Duffy299
100.0%
100.0%
Democrat 
Judge of Elections - 4 YearWarminster Twp 9Vote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
Jack Hatter255
100.0%
100.0%
Democrat 
Inspector of Elections - 4 YearWarminster Twp 9Vote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
Democrat 
Francis M. McCloskey209
100.0%
100.0%
Judge of Elections - 4 YearWarminster Twp 10Vote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
Linda L. Hahn160
100.0%
100.0%
Democrat 
Inspector of Elections - 4 YearWarminster Twp 10Vote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
Edward G. Steck153
100.0%
100.0%
Democrat 
Judge of Elections - 4 YearWarminster Twp 11Vote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
David Larkins22
100.0%
100.0%
Democrat 
Inspector of Elections - 4 YearWarminster Twp 11Vote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
Democrat 
Judge of Elections - 4 YearWarminster Twp 12Vote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
Margaret Reading334
100.0%
100.0%
Democrat 
Inspector of Elections - 4 YearWarminster Twp 12Vote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
Joan A. King298
62.7%
62.7%
Democrat 
Elsie M. Fegley177
37.3%
37.3%
Judge of Elections - 4 YearWarminster Twp 13Vote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
John F. O'Donnell22
50.0%
50.0%
Democrat 
Marilyn Dwyer21
25.0%
25.0%
Anthony DeLellis21
25.0%
25.0%
Inspector of Elections - 4 YearWarminster Twp 13Vote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
John F. O'Donnell231
33.3%
33.3%
Democrat 
Howard W. Gold231
33.3%
33.3%
Marilyn Dwyer21
33.3%
33.3%
Judge of Elections - 4 YearWarminster Twp 14Vote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
Robert Carver585
100.0%
100.0%
Democrat 
Inspector of Elections - 4 YearWarminster Twp 14Vote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
Walter L. Reller518
59.6%
59.6%
Democrat 
Sally Rosen351
40.4%
40.4%
Judge of Elections - 4 YearWarminster Twp 15Vote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
Democrat 
Michael W. Hakos133
100.0%
100.0%
Inspector of Elections - 4 YearWarminster Twp 15Vote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
Sina Baranski156
100.0%
100.0%
Democrat 
Judge of Elections - 4 YearWarminster Twp 16Vote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
Democrat 
Michael D. Candell22
100.0%
100.0%
Inspector of Elections - 4 YearWarminster Twp 16Vote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
Democrat 
Judge of Elections - 4 YearWarminster Twp 17Vote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
Democrat 
Inspector of Elections - 4 YearWarminster Twp 17Vote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
Barbara M. Koletty172
100.0%
100.0%
Democrat 

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot