Municipality - Langhorne Borough

Max Baer Supreme Court Retention1View Results By District
No 59
26.3%
26.3%
Yes 165
73.7%
73.7%
Ronald D. Castille Supreme Court Retention1View Results By District
No 61
27.0%
27.0%
Yes 165
73.0%
73.0%
Susan Peikes Gantman Superior Court Retention1View Results By District
No 56
25.2%
25.2%
Yes 166
74.8%
74.8%
Jack Panella Superior Court Retention1View Results By District
No 55
24.7%
24.7%
Yes 168
75.3%
75.3%
Albert J. Cepparulo Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 62
28.3%
28.3%
Yes 157
71.7%
71.7%
C. Theodore Fritsch, Jr. Court of Common Pleas Retention1View Results By District
Yes 159
100.0%
100.0%
Clyde W. Waite Court of Common Pleas Retention1View Results By District
No 58
26.6%
26.6%
Yes 160
73.4%
73.4%
C. Theodore Fritsch, Jr. Court of Common Pleas Retention1View Results By District
No 56
100.0%
100.0%
Judge of the Superior Court1Vote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
Vic Stabile154
46.1%
46.1%
Democrat 
Jack McVay, Jr.180
53.9%
53.9%
District Attorney1Vote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
David W. Heckler245
100.0%
100.0%
Democrat 
Sheriff1Vote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
Edward Duke Donnelly177
49.9%
49.9%
Democrat 
Dennis McCauley178
50.1%
50.1%
Prothonotary1Vote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
Patricia L. Bachtle157
46.4%
46.4%
Democrat 
Ronald Jay Smolow181
53.6%
53.6%
Recorder of Deeds1Vote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
Joseph Szafran162
47.5%
47.5%
Democrat 
James T. O'Brien179
52.5%
52.5%
County Controller1Vote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
Raymond F. McHugh168
49.6%
49.6%
Democrat 
John Jordan171
50.4%
50.4%
Magisterial District Judge - 6 Year1Magesterial District 107Vote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
Daniel Baranoski185
53.0%
53.0%
Democrat 
Daniel Baranoski164
47.0%
47.0%
School Director - 4 Year1Region 03Vote for 2View Results by District
Republican 
Irene Boyle157
28.5%
28.5%
Ron Rudy109
19.8%
19.8%
Democrat 
Irene Boyle149
27.1%
27.1%
Ron Rudy135
24.5%
24.5%
Mayor - 4 YearVote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
Joseph P. Taylor233
56.8%
56.8%
Democrat 
John Krimmel177
43.2%
43.2%
Borough Council - 4 YearVote for 4View Results by District
Republican 
David Kaiser262
27.7%
27.7%
Democrat 
Kari Thomas214
22.6%
22.6%
Suzanne L. Goss208
22.0%
22.0%
Anthony J. Marfia193
20.4%
20.4%
Michelle Brinker269
7.3%
7.3%
Tax Collector - 4 YearVote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
Democrat 
Ellyn M. Schoen283
100.0%
100.0%
Judge of Elections - 4 YearLanghorne BoroVote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
Democrat 
Carol C. Deaver252
100.0%
100.0%
Inspector of Elections - 4 YearLanghorne BoroVote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
Judith N. Sloan267
100.0%
100.0%
Democrat 

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot