Municipality - Upper Makefield Township

Max Baer Supreme Court Retention1View Results By District
No 439
26.3%
26.3%
Yes 1,229
73.7%
73.7%
Ronald D. Castille Supreme Court Retention1View Results By District
No 414
24.2%
24.2%
Yes 1,295
75.8%
75.8%
Susan Peikes Gantman Superior Court Retention1View Results By District
No 419
25.8%
25.8%
Yes 1,208
74.2%
74.2%
Jack Panella Superior Court Retention1View Results By District
No 436
26.6%
26.6%
Yes 1,205
73.4%
73.4%
Albert J. Cepparulo Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 364
22.3%
22.3%
Yes 1,270
77.7%
77.7%
C. Theodore Fritsch, Jr. Court of Common Pleas Retention1View Results By District
Yes 1,224
100.0%
100.0%
Clyde W. Waite Court of Common Pleas Retention1View Results By District
No 414
25.4%
25.4%
Yes 1,213
74.6%
74.6%
Council Rock School District Occupation Tax Replacement ReferendumView Results By District
No 1,501
67.6%
67.6%
Yes 718
32.4%
32.4%
C. Theodore Fritsch, Jr. Court of Common Pleas Retention1View Results By District
No 387
100.0%
100.0%
Judge of the Superior Court1Vote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
Vic Stabile1,519
69.4%
69.4%
Democrat 
Jack McVay, Jr.669
30.6%
30.6%
District Attorney1Vote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
David W. Heckler1,846
100.0%
100.0%
Democrat 
Sheriff1Vote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
Edward Duke Donnelly1,458
65.4%
65.4%
Democrat 
Dennis McCauley771
34.6%
34.6%
Prothonotary1Vote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
Patricia L. Bachtle1,425
60.7%
60.7%
Democrat 
Ronald Jay Smolow922
39.3%
39.3%
Recorder of Deeds1Vote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
Joseph Szafran1,515
69.0%
69.0%
Democrat 
James T. O'Brien682
31.0%
31.0%
County Controller1Vote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
Raymond F. McHugh1,566
71.3%
71.3%
Democrat 
John Jordan629
28.7%
28.7%
School Director - 4 Year1Region 08Vote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
Andy Block1,562
71.0%
71.0%
Democrat 
Andy Block638
29.0%
29.0%
Supervisor - 6 YearVote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
Mike Tierney1,429
57.7%
57.7%
Democrat 
Bud Baldwin1,048
42.3%
42.3%
Tax Collector - 4 YearVote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
Nicholas J. Ettorre1,958
100.0%
100.0%
Democrat 
Auditor - 6 YearVote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
Howard Nenner1,830
100.0%
100.0%
Democrat 
Judge of Elections - 4 YearUpper Makefield Twp 1Vote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
William Hoefer379
100.0%
100.0%
Democrat 
Inspector of Elections - 4 YearUpper Makefield Twp 1Vote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
Nancy Quanstrom326
70.3%
70.3%
Democrat 
Yvette E. Taylor-Hachoose138
29.7%
29.7%
Judge of Elections - 4 YearUpper Makefield Twp 2Vote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
Eileen M. McAllister423
100.0%
100.0%
Democrat 
Inspector of Elections - 4 YearUpper Makefield Twp 2Vote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
Shirley Schock408
100.0%
100.0%
Democrat 
Judge of Elections - 4 YearUpper Makefield Twp 3Vote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
Barbara K. Rintala512
100.0%
100.0%
Democrat 
Inspector of Elections - 4 YearUpper Makefield Twp 3Vote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
Mary Lou Gaffney508
100.0%
100.0%
Democrat 
Judge of Elections - 4 YearUpper Makefield Twp 4Vote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
Joe Linus574
100.0%
100.0%
Democrat 
Inspector of Elections - 4 YearUpper Makefield Twp 4Vote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
Robert B. Wright563
100.0%
100.0%
Democrat 

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot