Municipality - Richland Township

Max Baer Supreme Court Retention1View Results By District
No 300
43.2%
43.2%
Yes 394
56.8%
56.8%
Ronald D. Castille Supreme Court Retention1View Results By District
No 286
40.0%
40.0%
Yes 429
60.0%
60.0%
Susan Peikes Gantman Superior Court Retention1View Results By District
No 198
29.8%
29.8%
Yes 466
70.2%
70.2%
Jack Panella Superior Court Retention1View Results By District
No 211
32.3%
32.3%
Yes 443
67.7%
67.7%
Albert J. Cepparulo Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 186
27.9%
27.9%
Yes 480
72.1%
72.1%
C. Theodore Fritsch, Jr. Court of Common Pleas Retention1View Results By District
Yes 484
100.0%
100.0%
Clyde W. Waite Court of Common Pleas Retention1View Results By District
No 166
25.2%
25.2%
Yes 492
74.8%
74.8%
C. Theodore Fritsch, Jr. Court of Common Pleas Retention1View Results By District
No 170
100.0%
100.0%
Judge of the Superior Court1Vote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
Vic Stabile576
64.3%
64.3%
Democrat 
Jack McVay, Jr.320
35.7%
35.7%
District Attorney1Vote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
David W. Heckler702
100.0%
100.0%
Democrat 
Sheriff1Vote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
Edward Duke Donnelly586
64.2%
64.2%
Democrat 
Dennis McCauley327
35.8%
35.8%
Prothonotary1Vote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
Patricia L. Bachtle586
65.5%
65.5%
Democrat 
Ronald Jay Smolow309
34.5%
34.5%
Recorder of Deeds1Vote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
Joseph Szafran583
64.7%
64.7%
Democrat 
James T. O'Brien318
35.3%
35.3%
County Controller1Vote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
Raymond F. McHugh594
66.6%
66.6%
Democrat 
John Jordan298
33.4%
33.4%
School Director - 4 Year1Region 01Vote for 2View Results by District
Republican 
Stephen J. Ripper405
35.2%
35.2%
Paul Stepanoff390
33.9%
33.9%
Democrat 
Stephen J. Ripper195
17.0%
17.0%
Paul Stepanoff159
13.8%
13.8%
School Director - 4 Year1Region 03Vote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
Charles Shermer151
66.5%
66.5%
Democrat 
Gaye Beeco76
33.5%
33.5%
Supervisor - 6 YearVote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
Richard W. Orloff563
70.1%
70.1%
Democrat 
Richard W. Orloff240
29.9%
29.9%
Tax Collector - 4 YearVote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
Walter Johnson727
100.0%
100.0%
Democrat 
Auditor - 6 YearVote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
William J. Spanier644
82.1%
82.1%
Democrat 
Green 
David F. Ochmanowicz, Jr.140
17.9%
17.9%
Judge of Elections - 4 YearRichland Twp 1Vote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
William H. Rosson237
100.0%
100.0%
Democrat 
Inspector of Elections - 4 YearRichland Twp 1Vote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
Mary L. Sulger197
66.3%
66.3%
Democrat 
Kenneth Stout100
33.7%
33.7%
Judge of Elections - 4 YearRichland Twp 2Vote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
Jonathan Smith154
100.0%
100.0%
Democrat 
Inspector of Elections - 4 YearRichland Twp 2Vote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
Barbara Keller158
100.0%
100.0%
Democrat 
Judge of Elections - 4 YearRichland Twp 3Vote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
Timothy W. Ritter148
100.0%
100.0%
Democrat 
Inspector of Elections - 4 YearRichland Twp 3Vote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
Sharon E. Hockenberry138
95.8%
95.8%
Christine Engelhardt26
4.2%
4.2%
Democrat 
Judge of Elections - 4 YearRichland Twp 4Vote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
Democrat 
Patrick M. Murphy236
100.0%
100.0%
Inspector of Elections - 4 YearRichland Twp 4Vote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
Sal Pandolfo21
33.3%
33.3%
Democrat 
Patrick M. Murphy21
33.3%
33.3%
Todd Oxenford21
33.3%
33.3%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot