Municipality - Bedminster Township

Max Baer Supreme Court Retention1View Results By District
No 213
32.3%
32.3%
Yes 447
67.7%
67.7%
Ronald D. Castille Supreme Court Retention1View Results By District
No 181
26.5%
26.5%
Yes 501
73.5%
73.5%
Susan Peikes Gantman Superior Court Retention1View Results By District
No 175
26.8%
26.8%
Yes 478
73.2%
73.2%
Jack Panella Superior Court Retention1View Results By District
No 192
30.2%
30.2%
Yes 443
69.8%
69.8%
Albert J. Cepparulo Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 141
21.5%
21.5%
Yes 514
78.5%
78.5%
C. Theodore Fritsch, Jr. Court of Common Pleas Retention1View Results By District
Yes 490
100.0%
100.0%
Clyde W. Waite Court of Common Pleas Retention1View Results By District
No 150
23.5%
23.5%
Yes 489
76.5%
76.5%
C. Theodore Fritsch, Jr. Court of Common Pleas Retention1View Results By District
No 147
100.0%
100.0%
Judge of the Superior Court1Vote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
Vic Stabile607
67.3%
67.3%
Democrat 
Jack McVay, Jr.295
32.7%
32.7%
District Attorney1Vote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
David W. Heckler766
100.0%
100.0%
Democrat 
Sheriff1Vote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
Edward Duke Donnelly609
65.1%
65.1%
Democrat 
Dennis McCauley327
34.9%
34.9%
Prothonotary1Vote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
Patricia L. Bachtle647
68.5%
68.5%
Democrat 
Ronald Jay Smolow297
31.5%
31.5%
Recorder of Deeds1Vote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
Joseph Szafran622
68.5%
68.5%
Democrat 
James T. O'Brien286
31.5%
31.5%
County Controller1Vote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
Raymond F. McHugh633
69.6%
69.6%
Democrat 
John Jordan277
30.4%
30.4%
School Director - 2 Year1Vote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
William E. Sarnese692
75.6%
75.6%
Democrat 
Trudy Fulmer223
24.4%
24.4%
School Director - 4 Year1Vote for 4View Results by District
Republican 
Suzette Schmidt567
16.8%
16.8%
Barry R. Casper511
15.1%
15.1%
Sue H. Furlong448
13.2%
13.2%
Scott Edgell458
13.5%
13.5%
Democrat 
Suzette Schmidt298
8.8%
8.8%
Barry R. Casper281
8.3%
8.3%
Steven T. Ragomo398
11.8%
11.8%
Bill Cranford421
12.4%
12.4%
Supervisor - 6 YearVote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
Glenn A. Wismer756
100.0%
100.0%
Democrat 
Tax Collector - 4 YearVote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
Patricia S. McVaugh658
72.5%
72.5%
Democrat 
Patricia S. McVaugh249
27.5%
27.5%
Auditor - 4 YearVote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
Patricia Lyons739
100.0%
100.0%
Democrat 
Auditor - 6 YearVote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
Patricia Lyons21
25.0%
25.0%
Democrat 
Karen Williams21
25.0%
25.0%
No Party 
Kenneth M. Porter22
50.0%
50.0%
Judge of Elections - 4 YearBedminster Twp EastVote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
Sandra Cowperthwaite309
100.0%
100.0%
Democrat 
Inspector of Elections - 4 YearBedminster Twp EastVote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
Democrat 
Mary Tiebout164
100.0%
100.0%
Judge of Elections - 4 YearBedminster Twp WestVote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
Rosemarie Moyer461
100.0%
100.0%
Democrat 
Inspector of Elections - 4 YearBedminster Twp WestVote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
Donel Moss374
68.1%
68.1%
Democrat 
Alan D. Gray175
31.9%
31.9%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot