Municipality - Yardley Borough

Max Baer Supreme Court Retention1View Results By District
No 137
25.4%
25.4%
Yes 402
74.6%
74.6%
Ronald D. Castille Supreme Court Retention1View Results By District
No 144
26.5%
26.5%
Yes 399
73.5%
73.5%
Susan Peikes Gantman Superior Court Retention1View Results By District
No 156
29.7%
29.7%
Yes 369
70.3%
70.3%
Jack Panella Superior Court Retention1View Results By District
No 126
23.7%
23.7%
Yes 406
76.3%
76.3%
Albert J. Cepparulo Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 125
23.8%
23.8%
Yes 400
76.2%
76.2%
C. Theodore Fritsch, Jr. Court of Common Pleas Retention1View Results By District
Yes 400
100.0%
100.0%
Clyde W. Waite Court of Common Pleas Retention1View Results By District
No 132
25.1%
25.1%
Yes 393
74.9%
74.9%
C. Theodore Fritsch, Jr. Court of Common Pleas Retention1View Results By District
No 125
100.0%
100.0%
Judge of the Superior Court1Vote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
Vic Stabile340
42.2%
42.2%
Democrat 
Jack McVay, Jr.465
57.8%
57.8%
District Attorney1Vote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
David W. Heckler517
100.0%
100.0%
Democrat 
Sheriff1Vote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
Edward Duke Donnelly365
44.7%
44.7%
Democrat 
Dennis McCauley451
55.3%
55.3%
Prothonotary1Vote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
Patricia L. Bachtle357
43.9%
43.9%
Democrat 
Ronald Jay Smolow456
56.1%
56.1%
Recorder of Deeds1Vote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
Joseph Szafran334
40.6%
40.6%
Democrat 
James T. O'Brien488
59.4%
59.4%
County Controller1Vote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
Raymond F. McHugh370
46.0%
46.0%
Democrat 
John Jordan435
54.0%
54.0%
School Director - 4 Year1Region 01Vote for 2View Results by District
Republican 
Simon Campbell328
20.3%
20.3%
Susan Simon315
19.5%
19.5%
Democrat 
Debra Wachspress505
31.3%
31.3%
Joshua L. Waldorf468
29.0%
29.0%
Mayor - 4 YearVote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
Chris Harding469
53.4%
53.4%
Democrat 
George Daniello410
46.6%
46.6%
Borough Council - 4 YearVote for 4View Results by District
Republican 
Phil Cutrone381
11.4%
11.4%
Lisa Hibbs387
11.6%
11.6%
Tim Martin377
11.3%
11.3%
Don Barder357
10.7%
10.7%
Democrat 
Katherine Cadwallader470
14.0%
14.0%
Jef Buehler473
14.1%
14.1%
Uri A. Feiner441
13.2%
13.2%
Rich Wayne461
13.8%
13.8%
Tax Collector - 4 YearVote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
Democrat 
Cheryl Lowe656
100.0%
100.0%
Judge of Elections - 4 YearYardley BoroVote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
Susan H. Taylor22
100.0%
100.0%
Democrat 
Inspector of Elections - 4 YearYardley BoroVote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
Democrat 
John D. Sikora611
100.0%
100.0%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot