Municipality - Upper Southampton Township

Max Baer Supreme Court Retention1View Results By District
No 449
32.3%
32.3%
Yes 943
67.7%
67.7%
Ronald D. Castille Supreme Court Retention1View Results By District
No 434
29.9%
29.9%
Yes 1,018
70.1%
70.1%
Susan Peikes Gantman Superior Court Retention1View Results By District
No 392
29.3%
29.3%
Yes 946
70.7%
70.7%
Jack Panella Superior Court Retention1View Results By District
No 398
29.4%
29.4%
Yes 954
70.6%
70.6%
Albert J. Cepparulo Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 354
26.1%
26.1%
Yes 1,002
73.9%
73.9%
C. Theodore Fritsch, Jr. Court of Common Pleas Retention1View Results By District
Yes 1,000
100.0%
100.0%
Clyde W. Waite Court of Common Pleas Retention1View Results By District
No 359
27.2%
27.2%
Yes 962
72.8%
72.8%
C. Theodore Fritsch, Jr. Court of Common Pleas Retention1View Results By District
No 322
100.0%
100.0%
Judge of the Superior Court1Vote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
Vic Stabile1,155
63.0%
63.0%
Democrat 
Jack McVay, Jr.678
37.0%
37.0%
District Attorney1Vote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
David W. Heckler1,449
100.0%
100.0%
Democrat 
Sheriff1Vote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
Edward Duke Donnelly1,164
60.0%
60.0%
Democrat 
Dennis McCauley776
40.0%
40.0%
Prothonotary1Vote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
Patricia L. Bachtle1,210
63.4%
63.4%
Democrat 
Ronald Jay Smolow700
36.6%
36.6%
Recorder of Deeds1Vote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
Joseph Szafran1,180
62.7%
62.7%
Democrat 
James T. O'Brien703
37.3%
37.3%
County Controller1Vote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
Raymond F. McHugh1,250
66.4%
66.4%
Democrat 
John Jordan633
33.6%
33.6%
School Director - 4 Year1Region 01Vote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
Kati Driban1,169
66.0%
66.0%
Democrat 
Kati Driban602
34.0%
34.0%
Supervisor - 6 YearVote for 2View Results by District
Republican 
Stephen A. Wallin1,318
55.5%
55.5%
Lola Biuckians1,056
44.5%
44.5%
Democrat 
Tax Collector - 4 YearVote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
James M. Fluehr, Sr.1,509
100.0%
100.0%
Democrat 
Auditor - 2 YearVote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
James H. Monaghan1,424
100.0%
100.0%
Democrat 
Auditor - 6 YearVote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
Christopher G. Mendla1,389
100.0%
100.0%
Democrat 
Judge of Elections - 4 YearUpper Southampton Twp East 1Vote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
Carol M. Coren231
50.0%
50.0%
Democrat 
No Party 
Samuel Heron21
50.0%
50.0%
Inspector of Elections - 4 YearUpper Southampton Twp East 1Vote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
Beverly Pfeiffer149
100.0%
100.0%
Democrat 
Judge of Elections - 4 YearUpper Southampton Twp East 2Vote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
Democrat 
Peter Barsky172
100.0%
100.0%
Inspector of Elections - 4 YearUpper Southampton Twp East 2Vote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
Fred T. Whitlock184
61.3%
61.3%
Democrat 
Laura Lynch116
38.7%
38.7%
Judge of Elections - 4 YearUpper Southampton Twp North 1Vote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
Heather M. Schumann22
100.0%
100.0%
Democrat 
Inspector of Elections - 4 YearUpper Southampton Twp North 1Vote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
Dorothy Ploucher78
100.0%
100.0%
Democrat 
Judge of Elections - 4 YearUpper Southampton Twp North 2Vote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
Democrat 
Inspector of Elections - 4 YearUpper Southampton Twp North 2Vote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
Democrat 
Judge of Elections - 4 YearUpper Southampton Twp North 3Vote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
Democrat 
Inspector of Elections - 4 YearUpper Southampton Twp North 3Vote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
Democrat 
Judge of Elections - 4 YearUpper Southampton Twp North 4Vote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
Jacqueline Kline115
100.0%
100.0%
Democrat 
Inspector of Elections - 4 YearUpper Southampton Twp North 4Vote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
Norma J. Anderson93
66.4%
66.4%
Democrat 
Elisabeth D. Fink47
33.6%
33.6%
Judge of Elections - 4 YearUpper Southampton Twp South 1Vote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
Katherine L. U'Selis191
100.0%
100.0%
Democrat 
Inspector of Elections - 4 YearUpper Southampton Twp South 1Vote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
Janet McCullough194
100.0%
100.0%
Democrat 
Judge of Elections - 4 YearUpper Southampton Twp South 2Vote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
Frank Dzara143
100.0%
100.0%
Democrat 
Inspector of Elections - 4 YearUpper Southampton Twp South 2Vote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
Democrat 
Elinor M. Kadish73
100.0%
100.0%
Judge of Elections - 4 YearUpper Southampton Twp West 1Vote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
Joan M. Fanelli135
100.0%
100.0%
Democrat 
Inspector of Elections - 4 YearUpper Southampton Twp West 1Vote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
John J. Fanelli133
100.0%
100.0%
Democrat 
Judge of Elections - 4 YearUpper Southampton Twp West 2Vote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
Democrat 
Inspector of Elections - 4 YearUpper Southampton Twp West 2Vote for 1View Results by District
Republican 
Democrat 

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot