Official Election Results

President of the United States1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Newt Gingrich3,516
8.5%
8.5%
Mitt Romney27,711
66.6%
66.6%
Ron Paul5,541
13.3%
13.3%
Rick Santorum4,832
11.6%
11.6%
DemocratView Results by District
Barack Obama24,012
100.0%
100.0%
United States Senator1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
David Alan Christian16,360
41.0%
41.0%
Marc A. Scaringi1,085
2.7%
2.7%
Steven D. Welch5,672
14.2%
14.2%
Tom Smith9,665
24.2%
24.2%
Sam Rohrer7,111
17.8%
17.8%
DemocratView Results by District
Joseph John Vodvarka4,158
15.8%
15.8%
Bob Casey, Jr.22,201
84.2%
84.2%
Attorney General1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
David J. Freed34,825
100.0%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Kathleen G. Kane8,043
28.5%
28.5%
Patrick Murphy20,204
71.5%
71.5%
Auditor General1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Frank A. Pinto11,722
33.2%
33.2%
John Maher23,565
66.8%
66.8%
DemocratView Results by District
Eugene A. DePasquale23,714
100.0%
100.0%
State Treasurer1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Diana Irey Vaughan34,240
100.0%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Robert M. McCord23,761
100.0%
100.0%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Mike Fitzpatrick37,961
100.0%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Kathy Boockvar23,944
100.0%
100.0%
Delegate to the Republican National Convention1Vote for not more than 4
RepublicanView Results by District
Anastasia Przybylski8,989
6.8%
6.8%
Ernest Rosato5,602
4.2%
4.2%
John A. Merritt6,752
5.1%
5.1%
Daniel P. McCabe9,148
6.9%
6.9%
Joe DiGirolamo20,885
15.7%
15.7%
Donna Serdula5,218
3.9%
3.9%
Robert G. Loughery21,352
16.1%
16.1%
Ana L. Puig5,661
4.3%
4.3%
Charles Dinan4,009
3.0%
3.0%
Patricia K. Poprik17,105
12.9%
12.9%
David S.C. Pao4,438
3.3%
3.3%
Bernie O'Neill19,705
14.8%
14.8%
Rob Pepe4,009
3.0%
3.0%
Delegate to the Democratic National Convention1Vote for not more than 9 No more than 4 Males and 5 Females
DemocratView Results by District
Robin L. Wiessmann18,539
11.2%
11.2%
Ann Marie Jordan18,166
11.0%
11.0%
Dottie Miller17,997
10.9%
10.9%
Det Ansinn17,726
10.7%
10.7%
Neil D. Samuels17,472
10.5%
10.5%
Steven J. Santarsiero18,509
11.2%
11.2%
John F. Cordisco18,921
11.4%
11.4%
Tina Davis18,980
11.5%
11.5%
Katelyn B. Marseglia19,363
11.7%
11.7%
Alternate Delegate to the Republican National Convention1Vote for not more than 4
RepublicanView Results by District
Eileen Pepe10,618
8.9%
8.9%
Robert L. Ciervo8,437
7.1%
7.1%
Thomas C. Zipfel12,807
10.8%
10.8%
Jennifer L. Yori14,598
12.3%
12.3%
Justin Stottlar7,363
6.2%
6.2%
Lawrence A. Borda14,341
12.1%
12.1%
Simon Campbell7,459
6.3%
6.3%
Andrew Rumbold5,077
4.3%
4.3%
Jennifer T. Stefano10,858
9.1%
9.1%
Lawrence James Pastor5,661
4.8%
4.8%
Margo J. Hunt15,503
13.0%
13.0%
Kevin Schaefer6,087
5.1%
5.1%
Alternate Delegate to the Democratic National Convention1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Randall C. Flager22,600
100.0%
100.0%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
018029031140141142143144
145178