Municipality - New Britain Borough

President of the United States1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Newt Gingrich22
10.1%
10.1%
Mitt Romney128
59.0%
59.0%
Ron Paul43
19.8%
19.8%
Rick Santorum24
11.1%
11.1%
DemocratView Results by District
Barack Obama105
100.0%
100.0%
United States Senator1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
David Alan Christian85
39.4%
39.4%
Marc A. Scaringi3
1.4%
1.4%
Steven D. Welch33
15.3%
15.3%
Tom Smith68
31.5%
31.5%
Sam Rohrer27
12.5%
12.5%
DemocratView Results by District
Joseph John Vodvarka15
13.9%
13.9%
Bob Casey, Jr.93
86.1%
86.1%
Attorney General1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
David J. Freed184
100.0%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Kathleen G. Kane28
24.8%
24.8%
Patrick Murphy85
75.2%
75.2%
Auditor General1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Frank A. Pinto60
31.6%
31.6%
John Maher130
68.4%
68.4%
DemocratView Results by District
Eugene A. DePasquale97
100.0%
100.0%
State Treasurer1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Diana Irey Vaughan179
100.0%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Robert M. McCord100
100.0%
100.0%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Mike Fitzpatrick203
100.0%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Kathy Boockvar97
100.0%
100.0%
Representative in the General Assembly1144Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Katharine M. Watson201
100.0%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Delegate to the Republican National Convention1Vote for not more than 4
RepublicanView Results by District
Anastasia Przybylski64
9.5%
9.5%
Ernest Rosato17
2.5%
2.5%
John A. Merritt39
5.8%
5.8%
Daniel P. McCabe53
7.9%
7.9%
Joe DiGirolamo84
12.5%
12.5%
Donna Serdula21
3.1%
3.1%
Robert G. Loughery126
18.8%
18.8%
Ana L. Puig29
4.3%
4.3%
Charles Dinan13
1.9%
1.9%
Patricia K. Poprik88
13.1%
13.1%
David S.C. Pao17
2.5%
2.5%
Bernie O'Neill105
15.6%
15.6%
Rob Pepe16
2.4%
2.4%
Delegate to the Democratic National Convention1Vote for not more than 9 No more than 4 Males and 5 Females
DemocratView Results by District
Robin L. Wiessmann71
10.6%
10.6%
Ann Marie Jordan79
11.8%
11.8%
Dottie Miller76
11.3%
11.3%
Det Ansinn77
11.5%
11.5%
Neil D. Samuels69
10.3%
10.3%
Steven J. Santarsiero72
10.7%
10.7%
John F. Cordisco67
10.0%
10.0%
Tina Davis78
11.6%
11.6%
Katelyn B. Marseglia81
12.1%
12.1%
Alternate Delegate to the Republican National Convention1Vote for not more than 4
RepublicanView Results by District
Eileen Pepe61
10.2%
10.2%
Robert L. Ciervo22
3.7%
3.7%
Thomas C. Zipfel67
11.2%
11.2%
Jennifer L. Yori78
13.1%
13.1%
Justin Stottlar40
6.7%
6.7%
Lawrence A. Borda70
11.7%
11.7%
Simon Campbell38
6.4%
6.4%
Andrew Rumbold32
5.4%
5.4%
Jennifer T. Stefano47
7.9%
7.9%
Lawrence James Pastor26
4.4%
4.4%
Margo J. Hunt94
15.7%
15.7%
Kevin Schaefer22
3.7%
3.7%
Alternate Delegate to the Democratic National Convention1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Randall C. Flager88
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanNew Britain BoroVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Richard Sabol195
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanNew Britain BoroVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Mary Gilmore190
100.0%
100.0%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot