Municipality - Warminster Township

President of the United States1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Newt Gingrich201
7.6%
7.6%
Mitt Romney1,828
69.1%
69.1%
Ron Paul312
11.8%
11.8%
Rick Santorum305
11.5%
11.5%
DemocratView Results by District
Barack Obama1,192
100.0%
100.0%
United States Senator1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
David Alan Christian826
33.2%
33.2%
Marc A. Scaringi81
3.3%
3.3%
Steven D. Welch471
18.9%
18.9%
Tom Smith795
32.0%
32.0%
Sam Rohrer314
12.6%
12.6%
DemocratView Results by District
Joseph John Vodvarka220
16.5%
16.5%
Bob Casey, Jr.1,114
83.5%
83.5%
Attorney General1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
David J. Freed2,133
100.0%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Kathleen G. Kane501
35.3%
35.3%
Patrick Murphy918
64.7%
64.7%
Auditor General1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Frank A. Pinto682
30.8%
30.8%
John Maher1,534
69.2%
69.2%
DemocratView Results by District
Eugene A. DePasquale1,199
100.0%
100.0%
State Treasurer1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Diana Irey Vaughan2,155
100.0%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Robert M. McCord1,225
100.0%
100.0%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Mike Fitzpatrick2,380
100.0%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Kathy Boockvar1,223
100.0%
100.0%
Representative in the General Assembly1029Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Bernie O'Neill1,816
75.8%
75.8%
DemocratView Results by District
Brian Munroe932
100.0%
100.0%
Representative in the General Assembly1144Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Katharine M. Watson580
24.2%
24.2%
DemocratView Results by District
Delegate to the Republican National Convention1Vote for not more than 4
RepublicanView Results by District
Anastasia Przybylski482
5.5%
5.5%
Ernest Rosato324
3.7%
3.7%
John A. Merritt360
4.1%
4.1%
Daniel P. McCabe504
5.7%
5.7%
Joe DiGirolamo1,360
15.5%
15.5%
Donna Serdula296
3.4%
3.4%
Robert G. Loughery1,520
17.3%
17.3%
Ana L. Puig253
2.9%
2.9%
Charles Dinan225
2.6%
2.6%
Patricia K. Poprik1,223
13.9%
13.9%
David S.C. Pao161
1.8%
1.8%
Bernie O'Neill1,827
20.8%
20.8%
Rob Pepe237
2.7%
2.7%
Delegate to the Democratic National Convention1Vote for not more than 9 No more than 4 Males and 5 Females
DemocratView Results by District
Robin L. Wiessmann1,012
11.6%
11.6%
Ann Marie Jordan958
11.0%
11.0%
Dottie Miller975
11.2%
11.2%
Det Ansinn939
10.8%
10.8%
Neil D. Samuels950
10.9%
10.9%
Steven J. Santarsiero895
10.3%
10.3%
John F. Cordisco984
11.3%
11.3%
Tina Davis969
11.2%
11.2%
Katelyn B. Marseglia1,005
11.6%
11.6%
Alternate Delegate to the Republican National Convention1Vote for not more than 4
RepublicanView Results by District
Eileen Pepe689
8.8%
8.8%
Robert L. Ciervo344
4.4%
4.4%
Thomas C. Zipfel1,040
13.3%
13.3%
Jennifer L. Yori1,096
14.0%
14.0%
Justin Stottlar409
5.2%
5.2%
Lawrence A. Borda1,104
14.1%
14.1%
Simon Campbell361
4.6%
4.6%
Andrew Rumbold329
4.2%
4.2%
Jennifer T. Stefano628
8.0%
8.0%
Lawrence James Pastor283
3.6%
3.6%
Margo J. Hunt1,140
14.6%
14.6%
Kevin Schaefer385
4.9%
4.9%
Alternate Delegate to the Democratic National Convention1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Randall C. Flager1,178
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanWarminster Twp 1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Stephen George Sweder, IV64
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanWarminster Twp 1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Marie Brzezinski65
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanWarminster Twp 2Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
George A. Martin, Jr.34
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanWarminster Twp 2Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Republican CommitteemanWarminster Twp 3Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
William J. Rinier114
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanWarminster Twp 3Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Kim Bragen217
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanWarminster Twp 4Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Republican CommitteewomanWarminster Twp 4Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Donnamarie Davis85
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanWarminster Twp 5Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Republican CommitteewomanWarminster Twp 5Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Republican CommitteemanWarminster Twp 6Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Leo I. Quinn, III126
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanWarminster Twp 6Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Bernadette Repisky121
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanWarminster Twp 7Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Alexander Karwoski49
39.2%
39.2%
Richard J. Luce, Jr.76
60.8%
60.8%
Republican CommitteewomanWarminster Twp 7Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Eva M. Luce115
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanWarminster Twp 8Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Joe Kehan168
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanWarminster Twp 8Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Republican CommitteemanWarminster Twp 9Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Paul Crager146
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanWarminster Twp 9Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Jane Schrader Lynch158
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanWarminster Twp 10Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Republican CommitteewomanWarminster Twp 10Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Republican CommitteemanWarminster Twp 11Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Tom Panzer166
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanWarminster Twp 11Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Pam Borio156
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanWarminster Twp 12Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
William M. Patrick174
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanWarminster Twp 12Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Ruthann Eynon170
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanWarminster Twp 13Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Jack F. Mekel137
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanWarminster Twp 13Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Phyllis L. Mekel136
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanWarminster Twp 14Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Bernie O'Neill451
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanWarminster Twp 14Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Linda K. O'Neill418
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanWarminster Twp 15Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Eric P. Hodgkinson76
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanWarminster Twp 15Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Carole Lithgow72
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanWarminster Twp 16Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Frank W. Lane, Jr.52
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanWarminster Twp 16Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Marilyn W. Lane50
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanWarminster Twp 17Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Steve Onufrey86
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanWarminster Twp 17Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Roseanne Gaul86
100.0%
100.0%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot