Municipality - Langhorne Borough

President of the United States1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Newt Gingrich9
8.3%
8.3%
Mitt Romney67
62.0%
62.0%
Ron Paul18
16.7%
16.7%
Rick Santorum14
13.0%
13.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Barack Obama112
100.0%
100.0%
United States Senator1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
David Alan Christian49
47.6%
47.6%
Marc A. Scaringi1
1.0%
1.0%
Steven D. Welch16
15.5%
15.5%
Tom Smith29
28.2%
28.2%
Sam Rohrer8
7.8%
7.8%
DemocratView Results by District
Joseph John Vodvarka12
10.7%
10.7%
Bob Casey, Jr.100
89.3%
89.3%
Attorney General1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
David J. Freed90
100.0%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Kathleen G. Kane29
24.2%
24.2%
Patrick Murphy91
75.8%
75.8%
Auditor General1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Frank A. Pinto26
28.9%
28.9%
John Maher64
71.1%
71.1%
DemocratView Results by District
Eugene A. DePasquale101
100.0%
100.0%
State Treasurer1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Diana Irey Vaughan83
100.0%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Robert M. McCord99
100.0%
100.0%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Mike Fitzpatrick103
100.0%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Kathy Boockvar99
100.0%
100.0%
Representative in the General Assembly1142Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Frank A. Farry105
100.0%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Harry Arnold218
39.1%
39.1%
Frank A. Farry228
60.9%
60.9%
Delegate to the Republican National Convention1Vote for not more than 4
RepublicanView Results by District
Anastasia Przybylski25
8.4%
8.4%
Ernest Rosato12
4.0%
4.0%
John A. Merritt18
6.0%
6.0%
Daniel P. McCabe22
7.4%
7.4%
Joe DiGirolamo55
18.5%
18.5%
Donna Serdula9
3.0%
3.0%
Robert G. Loughery46
15.4%
15.4%
Ana L. Puig13
4.4%
4.4%
Charles Dinan11
3.7%
3.7%
Patricia K. Poprik37
12.4%
12.4%
David S.C. Pao9
3.0%
3.0%
Bernie O'Neill34
11.4%
11.4%
Rob Pepe7
2.3%
2.3%
Delegate to the Democratic National Convention1Vote for not more than 9 No more than 4 Males and 5 Females
DemocratView Results by District
Robin L. Wiessmann68
10.9%
10.9%
Ann Marie Jordan74
11.8%
11.8%
Dottie Miller64
10.2%
10.2%
Det Ansinn66
10.5%
10.5%
Neil D. Samuels67
10.7%
10.7%
Steven J. Santarsiero70
11.2%
11.2%
John F. Cordisco71
11.3%
11.3%
Tina Davis75
12.0%
12.0%
Katelyn B. Marseglia71
11.3%
11.3%
Alternate Delegate to the Republican National Convention1Vote for not more than 4
RepublicanView Results by District
Eileen Pepe32
12.9%
12.9%
Robert L. Ciervo17
6.9%
6.9%
Thomas C. Zipfel26
10.5%
10.5%
Jennifer L. Yori25
10.1%
10.1%
Justin Stottlar17
6.9%
6.9%
Lawrence A. Borda27
10.9%
10.9%
Simon Campbell24
9.7%
9.7%
Andrew Rumbold12
4.8%
4.8%
Jennifer T. Stefano25
10.1%
10.1%
Lawrence James Pastor15
6.0%
6.0%
Margo J. Hunt21
8.5%
8.5%
Kevin Schaefer7
2.8%
2.8%
Alternate Delegate to the Democratic National Convention1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Randall C. Flager99
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanLanghorne BoroVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
John Scheetz91
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanLanghorne BoroVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot