Municipality - Chalfont Borough

President of the United States1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Newt Gingrich34
11.5%
11.5%
Mitt Romney193
65.2%
65.2%
Ron Paul50
16.9%
16.9%
Rick Santorum19
6.4%
6.4%
DemocratView Results by District
Barack Obama117
100.0%
100.0%
United States Senator1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
David Alan Christian117
41.3%
41.3%
Marc A. Scaringi7
2.5%
2.5%
Steven D. Welch48
17.0%
17.0%
Tom Smith72
25.4%
25.4%
Sam Rohrer39
13.8%
13.8%
DemocratView Results by District
Joseph John Vodvarka19
15.8%
15.8%
Bob Casey, Jr.101
84.2%
84.2%
Attorney General1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
David J. Freed251
100.0%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Kathleen G. Kane31
24.4%
24.4%
Patrick Murphy96
75.6%
75.6%
Auditor General1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Frank A. Pinto94
36.4%
36.4%
John Maher164
63.6%
63.6%
DemocratView Results by District
Eugene A. DePasquale107
100.0%
100.0%
State Treasurer1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Diana Irey Vaughan252
100.0%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Robert M. McCord108
100.0%
100.0%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Mike Fitzpatrick270
100.0%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Kathy Boockvar107
100.0%
100.0%
Representative in the General Assembly1144Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Katharine M. Watson279
100.0%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Delegate to the Republican National Convention1Vote for not more than 4
RepublicanView Results by District
Anastasia Przybylski74
7.5%
7.5%
Ernest Rosato50
5.1%
5.1%
John A. Merritt52
5.3%
5.3%
Daniel P. McCabe69
7.0%
7.0%
Joe DiGirolamo113
11.5%
11.5%
Donna Serdula57
5.8%
5.8%
Robert G. Loughery151
15.4%
15.4%
Ana L. Puig48
4.9%
4.9%
Charles Dinan51
5.2%
5.2%
Patricia K. Poprik125
12.7%
12.7%
David S.C. Pao18
1.8%
1.8%
Bernie O'Neill123
12.5%
12.5%
Rob Pepe50
5.1%
5.1%
Delegate to the Democratic National Convention1Vote for not more than 9 No more than 4 Males and 5 Females
DemocratView Results by District
Robin L. Wiessmann80
10.9%
10.9%
Ann Marie Jordan80
10.9%
10.9%
Dottie Miller82
11.2%
11.2%
Det Ansinn79
10.7%
10.7%
Neil D. Samuels83
11.3%
11.3%
Steven J. Santarsiero80
10.9%
10.9%
John F. Cordisco80
10.9%
10.9%
Tina Davis79
10.7%
10.7%
Katelyn B. Marseglia92
12.5%
12.5%
Alternate Delegate to the Republican National Convention1Vote for not more than 4
RepublicanView Results by District
Eileen Pepe97
11.0%
11.0%
Robert L. Ciervo39
4.4%
4.4%
Thomas C. Zipfel88
10.0%
10.0%
Jennifer L. Yori98
11.1%
11.1%
Justin Stottlar71
8.0%
8.0%
Lawrence A. Borda92
10.4%
10.4%
Simon Campbell45
5.1%
5.1%
Andrew Rumbold66
7.5%
7.5%
Jennifer T. Stefano69
7.8%
7.8%
Lawrence James Pastor34
3.8%
3.8%
Margo J. Hunt119
13.5%
13.5%
Kevin Schaefer66
7.5%
7.5%
Alternate Delegate to the Democratic National Convention1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Randall C. Flager98
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanChalfont BoroVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
George Wozar254
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanChalfont BoroVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Janice Engel250
100.0%
100.0%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot