Municipality - Wrightstown Township

President of the United States1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Newt Gingrich29
8.7%
8.7%
Mitt Romney240
72.3%
72.3%
Ron Paul40
12.0%
12.0%
Rick Santorum23
6.9%
6.9%
DemocratView Results by District
Barack Obama109
100.0%
100.0%
United States Senator1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
David Alan Christian124
39.6%
39.6%
Marc A. Scaringi11
3.5%
3.5%
Steven D. Welch81
25.9%
25.9%
Tom Smith67
21.4%
21.4%
Sam Rohrer30
9.6%
9.6%
DemocratView Results by District
Joseph John Vodvarka16
13.6%
13.6%
Bob Casey, Jr.102
86.4%
86.4%
Attorney General1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
David J. Freed288
100.0%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Kathleen G. Kane26
21.8%
21.8%
Patrick Murphy93
78.2%
78.2%
Auditor General1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Frank A. Pinto89
31.1%
31.1%
John Maher197
68.9%
68.9%
DemocratView Results by District
Eugene A. DePasquale105
100.0%
100.0%
State Treasurer1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Diana Irey Vaughan288
100.0%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Robert M. McCord108
100.0%
100.0%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Mike Fitzpatrick313
100.0%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Kathy Boockvar111
100.0%
100.0%
Representative in the General Assembly1178Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Scott A. Petri301
100.0%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Delegate to the Republican National Convention1Vote for not more than 4
RepublicanView Results by District
Anastasia Przybylski48
4.1%
4.1%
Ernest Rosato24
2.1%
2.1%
John A. Merritt32
2.7%
2.7%
Daniel P. McCabe45
3.9%
3.9%
Joe DiGirolamo223
19.1%
19.1%
Donna Serdula25
2.1%
2.1%
Robert G. Loughery238
20.4%
20.4%
Ana L. Puig37
3.2%
3.2%
Charles Dinan9
0.8%
0.8%
Patricia K. Poprik213
18.2%
18.2%
David S.C. Pao30
2.6%
2.6%
Bernie O'Neill226
19.3%
19.3%
Rob Pepe18
1.5%
1.5%
Delegate to the Democratic National Convention1Vote for not more than 9 No more than 4 Males and 5 Females
DemocratView Results by District
Robin L. Wiessmann85
11.3%
11.3%
Ann Marie Jordan81
10.8%
10.8%
Dottie Miller79
10.5%
10.5%
Det Ansinn78
10.4%
10.4%
Neil D. Samuels87
11.6%
11.6%
Steven J. Santarsiero85
11.3%
11.3%
John F. Cordisco85
11.3%
11.3%
Tina Davis81
10.8%
10.8%
Katelyn B. Marseglia90
12.0%
12.0%
Alternate Delegate to the Republican National Convention1Vote for not more than 4
RepublicanView Results by District
Eileen Pepe46
4.3%
4.3%
Robert L. Ciervo53
4.9%
4.9%
Thomas C. Zipfel176
16.3%
16.3%
Jennifer L. Yori189
17.5%
17.5%
Justin Stottlar39
3.6%
3.6%
Lawrence A. Borda191
17.7%
17.7%
Simon Campbell42
3.9%
3.9%
Andrew Rumbold21
1.9%
1.9%
Jennifer T. Stefano57
5.3%
5.3%
Lawrence James Pastor39
3.6%
3.6%
Margo J. Hunt206
19.1%
19.1%
Kevin Schaefer19
1.8%
1.8%
Alternate Delegate to the Democratic National Convention1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Randall C. Flager100
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanWrightstown TwpVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Greg Soto280
83.6%
83.6%
Heath Dumack55
16.4%
16.4%
Republican CommitteewomanWrightstown TwpVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Linda T. Mannherz315
100.0%
100.0%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot