Municipality - Upper Makefield Township

President of the United States1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Newt Gingrich86
7.7%
7.7%
Mitt Romney864
77.4%
77.4%
Ron Paul87
7.8%
7.8%
Rick Santorum79
7.1%
7.1%
DemocratView Results by District
Barack Obama255
100.0%
100.0%
United States Senator1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
David Alan Christian617
57.7%
57.7%
Marc A. Scaringi28
2.6%
2.6%
Steven D. Welch140
13.1%
13.1%
Tom Smith185
17.3%
17.3%
Sam Rohrer99
9.3%
9.3%
DemocratView Results by District
Joseph John Vodvarka33
13.0%
13.0%
Bob Casey, Jr.221
87.0%
87.0%
Attorney General1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
David J. Freed931
100.0%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Kathleen G. Kane74
26.1%
26.1%
Patrick Murphy209
73.9%
73.9%
Auditor General1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Frank A. Pinto350
38.8%
38.8%
John Maher551
61.2%
61.2%
DemocratView Results by District
Eugene A. DePasquale228
100.0%
100.0%
State Treasurer1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Diana Irey Vaughan907
100.0%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Robert M. McCord236
100.0%
100.0%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Mike Fitzpatrick1,017
100.0%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Kathy Boockvar238
100.0%
100.0%
Representative in the General Assembly1031Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Anne M. Chapman328
32.6%
32.6%
Helen R. Bosley176
17.5%
17.5%
DemocratView Results by District
Steven J. Santarsiero122
100.0%
100.0%
Representative in the General Assembly1178Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Scott A. Petri501
49.9%
49.9%
DemocratView Results by District
Delegate to the Republican National Convention1Vote for not more than 4
RepublicanView Results by District
Anastasia Przybylski274
8.2%
8.2%
Ernest Rosato153
4.6%
4.6%
John A. Merritt189
5.7%
5.7%
Daniel P. McCabe249
7.5%
7.5%
Joe DiGirolamo464
13.9%
13.9%
Donna Serdula120
3.6%
3.6%
Robert G. Loughery479
14.3%
14.3%
Ana L. Puig219
6.6%
6.6%
Charles Dinan63
1.9%
1.9%
Patricia K. Poprik408
12.2%
12.2%
David S.C. Pao236
7.1%
7.1%
Bernie O'Neill396
11.9%
11.9%
Rob Pepe90
2.7%
2.7%
Delegate to the Democratic National Convention1Vote for not more than 9 No more than 4 Males and 5 Females
DemocratView Results by District
Robin L. Wiessmann195
11.6%
11.6%
Ann Marie Jordan191
11.3%
11.3%
Dottie Miller181
10.7%
10.7%
Det Ansinn179
10.6%
10.6%
Neil D. Samuels175
10.4%
10.4%
Steven J. Santarsiero212
12.6%
12.6%
John F. Cordisco180
10.7%
10.7%
Tina Davis177
10.5%
10.5%
Katelyn B. Marseglia194
11.5%
11.5%
Alternate Delegate to the Republican National Convention1Vote for not more than 4
RepublicanView Results by District
Eileen Pepe247
8.5%
8.5%
Robert L. Ciervo348
12.0%
12.0%
Thomas C. Zipfel223
7.7%
7.7%
Jennifer L. Yori301
10.3%
10.3%
Justin Stottlar148
5.1%
5.1%
Lawrence A. Borda334
11.5%
11.5%
Simon Campbell203
7.0%
7.0%
Andrew Rumbold93
3.2%
3.2%
Jennifer T. Stefano364
12.5%
12.5%
Lawrence James Pastor185
6.4%
6.4%
Margo J. Hunt357
12.3%
12.3%
Kevin Schaefer107
3.7%
3.7%
Alternate Delegate to the Democratic National Convention1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Randall C. Flager220
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanUpper Makefield Twp 1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Larry S. Breeden145
56.0%
56.0%
Andrew Block114
44.0%
44.0%
Republican CommitteewomanUpper Makefield Twp 1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Margaret Peggy Kennedy122
46.7%
46.7%
Karen A. Hoefer139
53.3%
53.3%
Republican CommitteemanUpper Makefield Twp 2Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Guy Polhemus107
50.0%
50.0%
Timothy J. Duffy3107
50.0%
50.0%
Republican CommitteewomanUpper Makefield Twp 2Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Vicki Logan128
61.5%
61.5%
Lauren Pregmon Tetreault80
38.5%
38.5%
Republican CommitteemanUpper Makefield Twp 3Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Thomas J. Profy, III248
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanUpper Makefield Twp 3Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Deborah M. Douthett156
49.8%
49.8%
Wilma Deutsch157
50.2%
50.2%
Republican CommitteemanUpper Makefield Twp 4Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Dan Johansson174
54.2%
54.2%
Steven B. Markin128
39.9%
39.9%
Robert A. West19
5.9%
5.9%
Republican CommitteewomanUpper Makefield Twp 4Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Jill Goldberg269
100.0%
100.0%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot