Municipality - Tinicum Township

President of the United States1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Newt Gingrich30
8.7%
8.7%
Mitt Romney230
66.9%
66.9%
Ron Paul55
16.0%
16.0%
Rick Santorum29
8.4%
8.4%
DemocratView Results by District
Barack Obama238
100.0%
100.0%
United States Senator1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
David Alan Christian152
47.5%
47.5%
Marc A. Scaringi11
3.4%
3.4%
Steven D. Welch21
6.6%
6.6%
Tom Smith79
24.7%
24.7%
Sam Rohrer57
17.8%
17.8%
DemocratView Results by District
Joseph John Vodvarka35
14.5%
14.5%
Bob Casey, Jr.206
85.5%
85.5%
Attorney General1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
David J. Freed270
100.0%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Kathleen G. Kane39
15.4%
15.4%
Patrick Murphy215
84.6%
84.6%
Auditor General1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Frank A. Pinto92
32.7%
32.7%
John Maher189
67.3%
67.3%
DemocratView Results by District
Eugene A. DePasquale223
100.0%
100.0%
State Treasurer1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Diana Irey Vaughan271
100.0%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Robert M. McCord222
100.0%
100.0%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Mike Fitzpatrick305
100.0%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Kathy Boockvar229
100.0%
100.0%
Representative in the General Assembly1143Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Marguerite Quinn295
100.0%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Joseph Frederick225
100.0%
100.0%
Delegate to the Republican National Convention1Vote for not more than 4
RepublicanView Results by District
Anastasia Przybylski72
7.0%
7.0%
Ernest Rosato61
5.9%
5.9%
John A. Merritt47
4.6%
4.6%
Daniel P. McCabe80
7.8%
7.8%
Joe DiGirolamo115
11.2%
11.2%
Donna Serdula59
5.7%
5.7%
Robert G. Loughery155
15.1%
15.1%
Ana L. Puig42
4.1%
4.1%
Charles Dinan56
5.5%
5.5%
Patricia K. Poprik122
11.9%
11.9%
David S.C. Pao36
3.5%
3.5%
Bernie O'Neill135
13.1%
13.1%
Rob Pepe47
4.6%
4.6%
Delegate to the Democratic National Convention1Vote for not more than 9 No more than 4 Males and 5 Females
DemocratView Results by District
Robin L. Wiessmann189
11.2%
11.2%
Ann Marie Jordan191
11.3%
11.3%
Dottie Miller194
11.5%
11.5%
Det Ansinn183
10.9%
10.9%
Neil D. Samuels184
10.9%
10.9%
Steven J. Santarsiero183
10.9%
10.9%
John F. Cordisco180
10.7%
10.7%
Tina Davis178
10.6%
10.6%
Katelyn B. Marseglia201
11.9%
11.9%
Alternate Delegate to the Republican National Convention1Vote for not more than 4
RepublicanView Results by District
Eileen Pepe110
12.1%
12.1%
Robert L. Ciervo46
5.1%
5.1%
Thomas C. Zipfel71
7.8%
7.8%
Jennifer L. Yori84
9.3%
9.3%
Justin Stottlar98
10.8%
10.8%
Lawrence A. Borda97
10.7%
10.7%
Simon Campbell54
6.0%
6.0%
Andrew Rumbold57
6.3%
6.3%
Jennifer T. Stefano70
7.7%
7.7%
Lawrence James Pastor43
4.7%
4.7%
Margo J. Hunt101
11.1%
11.1%
Kevin Schaefer75
8.3%
8.3%
Alternate Delegate to the Democratic National Convention1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Randall C. Flager214
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanTinicum Twp DelawareVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
James O. Quinby84
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanTinicum Twp DelawareVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Marjorie Mayer89
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanTinicum Twp TinicumVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Republican CommitteewomanTinicum Twp TinicumVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Republican CommitteemanTinicum Twp TohickonVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
William T. Ballantine104
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanTinicum Twp TohickonVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Patricia T. Reese102
100.0%
100.0%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot