Municipality - Springfield Township

President of the United States1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Newt Gingrich47
11.2%
11.2%
Mitt Romney207
49.2%
49.2%
Ron Paul88
20.9%
20.9%
Rick Santorum79
18.8%
18.8%
DemocratView Results by District
Barack Obama211
100.0%
100.0%
United States Senator1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
David Alan Christian142
35.0%
35.0%
Marc A. Scaringi5
1.2%
1.2%
Steven D. Welch49
12.1%
12.1%
Tom Smith112
27.6%
27.6%
Sam Rohrer98
24.1%
24.1%
DemocratView Results by District
Joseph John Vodvarka32
13.8%
13.8%
Bob Casey, Jr.200
86.2%
86.2%
Attorney General1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
David J. Freed349
100.0%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Kathleen G. Kane51
21.2%
21.2%
Patrick Murphy190
78.8%
78.8%
Auditor General1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Frank A. Pinto122
34.2%
34.2%
John Maher235
65.8%
65.8%
DemocratView Results by District
Eugene A. DePasquale199
100.0%
100.0%
State Treasurer1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Diana Irey Vaughan346
100.0%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Robert M. McCord202
100.0%
100.0%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Mike Fitzpatrick366
100.0%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Kathy Boockvar191
100.0%
100.0%
Representative in the General Assembly1145Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Paul I. Clymer371
100.0%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Mary A. Whitesell195
100.0%
100.0%
Delegate to the Republican National Convention1Vote for not more than 4
RepublicanView Results by District
Anastasia Przybylski97
8.1%
8.1%
Ernest Rosato61
5.1%
5.1%
John A. Merritt97
8.1%
8.1%
Daniel P. McCabe106
8.8%
8.8%
Joe DiGirolamo129
10.7%
10.7%
Donna Serdula71
5.9%
5.9%
Robert G. Loughery161
13.4%
13.4%
Ana L. Puig72
6.0%
6.0%
Charles Dinan55
4.6%
4.6%
Patricia K. Poprik137
11.4%
11.4%
David S.C. Pao30
2.5%
2.5%
Bernie O'Neill142
11.8%
11.8%
Rob Pepe45
3.7%
3.7%
Delegate to the Democratic National Convention1Vote for not more than 9 No more than 4 Males and 5 Females
DemocratView Results by District
Robin L. Wiessmann166
11.3%
11.3%
Ann Marie Jordan167
11.4%
11.4%
Dottie Miller165
11.2%
11.2%
Det Ansinn162
11.0%
11.0%
Neil D. Samuels161
10.9%
10.9%
Steven J. Santarsiero155
10.5%
10.5%
John F. Cordisco158
10.7%
10.7%
Tina Davis163
11.1%
11.1%
Katelyn B. Marseglia174
11.8%
11.8%
Alternate Delegate to the Republican National Convention1Vote for not more than 4
RepublicanView Results by District
Eileen Pepe134
12.1%
12.1%
Robert L. Ciervo64
5.8%
5.8%
Thomas C. Zipfel101
9.1%
9.1%
Jennifer L. Yori111
10.1%
10.1%
Justin Stottlar88
8.0%
8.0%
Lawrence A. Borda106
9.6%
9.6%
Simon Campbell84
7.6%
7.6%
Andrew Rumbold67
6.1%
6.1%
Jennifer T. Stefano114
10.3%
10.3%
Lawrence James Pastor56
5.1%
5.1%
Margo J. Hunt119
10.8%
10.8%
Kevin Schaefer60
5.4%
5.4%
Alternate Delegate to the Democratic National Convention1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Randall C. Flager189
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanSpringfield Twp EastVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Republican CommitteewomanSpringfield Twp EastVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Republican CommitteemanSpringfield Twp MiddleVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Jeffrey Lindtner136
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanSpringfield Twp MiddleVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Patrice Anne Ryan134
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanSpringfield Twp WestVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Gerald Kilhefner100
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanSpringfield Twp WestVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Jennifer Papiernik101
100.0%
100.0%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot