Municipality - Solebury Township

President of the United States1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Newt Gingrich44
6.3%
6.3%
Mitt Romney545
78.3%
78.3%
Ron Paul67
9.6%
9.6%
Rick Santorum40
5.7%
5.7%
DemocratView Results by District
Barack Obama435
100.0%
100.0%
United States Senator1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
David Alan Christian277
41.3%
41.3%
Marc A. Scaringi26
3.9%
3.9%
Steven D. Welch97
14.5%
14.5%
Tom Smith170
25.4%
25.4%
Sam Rohrer100
14.9%
14.9%
DemocratView Results by District
Joseph John Vodvarka43
9.6%
9.6%
Bob Casey, Jr.404
90.4%
90.4%
Attorney General1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
David J. Freed583
100.0%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Kathleen G. Kane87
18.5%
18.5%
Patrick Murphy383
81.5%
81.5%
Auditor General1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Frank A. Pinto231
39.8%
39.8%
John Maher349
60.2%
60.2%
DemocratView Results by District
Eugene A. DePasquale399
100.0%
100.0%
State Treasurer1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Diana Irey Vaughan566
100.0%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Robert M. McCord398
100.0%
100.0%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Mike Fitzpatrick622
100.0%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Kathy Boockvar416
100.0%
100.0%
Representative in the General Assembly1029Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Bernie O'Neill598
100.0%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Brian Munroe393
100.0%
100.0%
Delegate to the Republican National Convention1Vote for not more than 4
RepublicanView Results by District
Anastasia Przybylski147
7.0%
7.0%
Ernest Rosato88
4.2%
4.2%
John A. Merritt144
6.9%
6.9%
Daniel P. McCabe175
8.4%
8.4%
Joe DiGirolamo240
11.5%
11.5%
Donna Serdula74
3.5%
3.5%
Robert G. Loughery300
14.3%
14.3%
Ana L. Puig97
4.6%
4.6%
Charles Dinan47
2.2%
2.2%
Patricia K. Poprik217
10.4%
10.4%
David S.C. Pao86
4.1%
4.1%
Bernie O'Neill422
20.2%
20.2%
Rob Pepe55
2.6%
2.6%
Delegate to the Democratic National Convention1Vote for not more than 9 No more than 4 Males and 5 Females
DemocratView Results by District
Robin L. Wiessmann339
11.3%
11.3%
Ann Marie Jordan333
11.1%
11.1%
Dottie Miller329
11.0%
11.0%
Det Ansinn326
10.9%
10.9%
Neil D. Samuels325
10.9%
10.9%
Steven J. Santarsiero332
11.1%
11.1%
John F. Cordisco340
11.4%
11.4%
Tina Davis321
10.7%
10.7%
Katelyn B. Marseglia350
11.7%
11.7%
Alternate Delegate to the Republican National Convention1Vote for not more than 4
RepublicanView Results by District
Eileen Pepe199
11.3%
11.3%
Robert L. Ciervo135
7.7%
7.7%
Thomas C. Zipfel132
7.5%
7.5%
Jennifer L. Yori187
10.6%
10.6%
Justin Stottlar115
6.5%
6.5%
Lawrence A. Borda173
9.8%
9.8%
Simon Campbell135
7.7%
7.7%
Andrew Rumbold69
3.9%
3.9%
Jennifer T. Stefano210
11.9%
11.9%
Lawrence James Pastor105
6.0%
6.0%
Margo J. Hunt208
11.8%
11.8%
Kevin Schaefer94
5.3%
5.3%
Alternate Delegate to the Democratic National Convention1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Randall C. Flager378
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanSolebury Twp Lower 1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
James Ouimet111
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanSolebury Twp Lower 1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Jill Blanco112
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanSolebury Twp Lower 2Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
David C. Riffert135
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanSolebury Twp Lower 2Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Republican CommitteemanSolebury Twp MiddleVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Republican CommitteewomanSolebury Twp MiddleVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Republican CommitteemanSolebury Twp UpperVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Ira M. Hoffman, III157
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanSolebury Twp UpperVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Linda Marshall-Hoffman154
100.0%
100.0%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot