Municipality - New Hope Borough

President of the United States1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Newt Gingrich4
3.8%
3.8%
Mitt Romney81
76.4%
76.4%
Ron Paul18
17.0%
17.0%
Rick Santorum3
2.8%
2.8%
DemocratView Results by District
Barack Obama162
100.0%
100.0%
United States Senator1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
David Alan Christian37
38.9%
38.9%
Marc A. Scaringi10
10.5%
10.5%
Steven D. Welch13
13.7%
13.7%
Tom Smith26
27.4%
27.4%
Sam Rohrer9
9.5%
9.5%
DemocratView Results by District
Joseph John Vodvarka18
11.0%
11.0%
Bob Casey, Jr.146
89.0%
89.0%
Attorney General1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
David J. Freed77
100.0%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Kathleen G. Kane27
15.8%
15.8%
Patrick Murphy144
84.2%
84.2%
Auditor General1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Frank A. Pinto29
37.7%
37.7%
John Maher48
62.3%
62.3%
DemocratView Results by District
Eugene A. DePasquale147
100.0%
100.0%
State Treasurer1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Diana Irey Vaughan70
100.0%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Robert M. McCord148
100.0%
100.0%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Mike Fitzpatrick84
100.0%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Kathy Boockvar153
100.0%
100.0%
Representative in the General Assembly1029Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Bernie O'Neill89
100.0%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Brian Munroe147
100.0%
100.0%
Delegate to the Republican National Convention1Vote for not more than 4
RepublicanView Results by District
Anastasia Przybylski18
6.2%
6.2%
Ernest Rosato13
4.5%
4.5%
John A. Merritt13
4.5%
4.5%
Daniel P. McCabe23
8.0%
8.0%
Joe DiGirolamo35
12.1%
12.1%
Donna Serdula11
3.8%
3.8%
Robert G. Loughery47
16.3%
16.3%
Ana L. Puig10
3.5%
3.5%
Charles Dinan7
2.4%
2.4%
Patricia K. Poprik29
10.0%
10.0%
David S.C. Pao9
3.1%
3.1%
Bernie O'Neill62
21.5%
21.5%
Rob Pepe12
4.2%
4.2%
Delegate to the Democratic National Convention1Vote for not more than 9 No more than 4 Males and 5 Females
DemocratView Results by District
Robin L. Wiessmann129
11.4%
11.4%
Ann Marie Jordan129
11.4%
11.4%
Dottie Miller122
10.8%
10.8%
Det Ansinn126
11.2%
11.2%
Neil D. Samuels124
11.0%
11.0%
Steven J. Santarsiero124
11.0%
11.0%
John F. Cordisco129
11.4%
11.4%
Tina Davis118
10.5%
10.5%
Katelyn B. Marseglia126
11.2%
11.2%
Alternate Delegate to the Republican National Convention1Vote for not more than 4
RepublicanView Results by District
Eileen Pepe29
12.0%
12.0%
Robert L. Ciervo18
7.4%
7.4%
Thomas C. Zipfel21
8.7%
8.7%
Jennifer L. Yori28
11.6%
11.6%
Justin Stottlar17
7.0%
7.0%
Lawrence A. Borda33
13.6%
13.6%
Simon Campbell11
4.5%
4.5%
Andrew Rumbold8
3.3%
3.3%
Jennifer T. Stefano30
12.4%
12.4%
Lawrence James Pastor4
1.7%
1.7%
Margo J. Hunt32
13.2%
13.2%
Kevin Schaefer11
4.5%
4.5%
Alternate Delegate to the Democratic National Convention1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Randall C. Flager141
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanNew Hope BoroVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Denton Kanouff88
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanNew Hope BoroVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Gail Pedrick79
100.0%
100.0%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot