Municipality - Bedminster Township

President of the United States1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Newt Gingrich55
8.5%
8.5%
Mitt Romney397
61.4%
61.4%
Ron Paul125
19.3%
19.3%
Rick Santorum70
10.8%
10.8%
DemocratView Results by District
Barack Obama155
100.0%
100.0%
United States Senator1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
David Alan Christian169
27.2%
27.2%
Marc A. Scaringi13
2.1%
2.1%
Steven D. Welch71
11.4%
11.4%
Tom Smith133
21.4%
21.4%
Sam Rohrer235
37.8%
37.8%
DemocratView Results by District
Joseph John Vodvarka20
12.2%
12.2%
Bob Casey, Jr.144
87.8%
87.8%
Attorney General1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
David J. Freed537
100.0%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Kathleen G. Kane53
30.8%
30.8%
Patrick Murphy119
69.2%
69.2%
Auditor General1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Frank A. Pinto162
29.8%
29.8%
John Maher382
70.2%
70.2%
DemocratView Results by District
Eugene A. DePasquale156
100.0%
100.0%
State Treasurer1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Diana Irey Vaughan532
100.0%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Robert M. McCord153
100.0%
100.0%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Mike Fitzpatrick588
100.0%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Kathy Boockvar159
100.0%
100.0%
Representative in the General Assembly1143Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Marguerite Quinn580
100.0%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Joseph Frederick152
100.0%
100.0%
Delegate to the Republican National Convention1Vote for not more than 4
RepublicanView Results by District
Anastasia Przybylski113
5.3%
5.3%
Ernest Rosato113
5.3%
5.3%
John A. Merritt92
4.3%
4.3%
Daniel P. McCabe110
5.1%
5.1%
Joe DiGirolamo299
14.0%
14.0%
Donna Serdula104
4.9%
4.9%
Robert G. Loughery382
17.9%
17.9%
Ana L. Puig70
3.3%
3.3%
Charles Dinan107
5.0%
5.0%
Patricia K. Poprik283
13.2%
13.2%
David S.C. Pao34
1.6%
1.6%
Bernie O'Neill324
15.1%
15.1%
Rob Pepe109
5.1%
5.1%
Delegate to the Democratic National Convention1Vote for not more than 9 No more than 4 Males and 5 Females
DemocratView Results by District
Robin L. Wiessmann119
11.1%
11.1%
Ann Marie Jordan119
11.1%
11.1%
Dottie Miller122
11.3%
11.3%
Det Ansinn122
11.3%
11.3%
Neil D. Samuels110
10.2%
10.2%
Steven J. Santarsiero119
11.1%
11.1%
John F. Cordisco119
11.1%
11.1%
Tina Davis119
11.1%
11.1%
Katelyn B. Marseglia127
11.8%
11.8%
Alternate Delegate to the Republican National Convention1Vote for not more than 4
RepublicanView Results by District
Eileen Pepe183
9.4%
9.4%
Robert L. Ciervo83
4.3%
4.3%
Thomas C. Zipfel229
11.8%
11.8%
Jennifer L. Yori219
11.3%
11.3%
Justin Stottlar167
8.6%
8.6%
Lawrence A. Borda231
11.9%
11.9%
Simon Campbell77
4.0%
4.0%
Andrew Rumbold131
6.7%
6.7%
Jennifer T. Stefano121
6.2%
6.2%
Lawrence James Pastor67
3.4%
3.4%
Margo J. Hunt261
13.4%
13.4%
Kevin Schaefer175
9.0%
9.0%
Alternate Delegate to the Democratic National Convention1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Randall C. Flager148
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanBedminster Twp EastVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Scott Wilson236
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanBedminster Twp EastVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Tina Wilson231
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanBedminster Twp WestVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Sean M. Gresh303
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanBedminster Twp WestVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Anne Damon298
100.0%
100.0%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot