Municipality - Nockamixon Township

President of the United States1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Newt Gingrich23
7.8%
7.8%
Mitt Romney175
59.5%
59.5%
Ron Paul66
22.4%
22.4%
Rick Santorum30
10.2%
10.2%
DemocratView Results by District
Barack Obama120
100.0%
100.0%
United States Senator1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
David Alan Christian181
63.5%
63.5%
Marc A. Scaringi2
0.7%
0.7%
Steven D. Welch12
4.2%
4.2%
Tom Smith44
15.4%
15.4%
Sam Rohrer46
16.1%
16.1%
DemocratView Results by District
Joseph John Vodvarka20
15.0%
15.0%
Bob Casey, Jr.113
85.0%
85.0%
Attorney General1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
David J. Freed229
100.0%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Kathleen G. Kane30
21.0%
21.0%
Patrick Murphy113
79.0%
79.0%
Auditor General1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Frank A. Pinto78
33.8%
33.8%
John Maher153
66.2%
66.2%
DemocratView Results by District
Eugene A. DePasquale118
100.0%
100.0%
State Treasurer1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Diana Irey Vaughan222
100.0%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Robert M. McCord120
100.0%
100.0%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Mike Fitzpatrick265
100.0%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Kathy Boockvar126
100.0%
100.0%
Representative in the General Assembly1143Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Marguerite Quinn259
100.0%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Joseph Frederick119
100.0%
100.0%
Delegate to the Republican National Convention1Vote for not more than 4
RepublicanView Results by District
Anastasia Przybylski76
9.4%
9.4%
Ernest Rosato31
3.8%
3.8%
John A. Merritt45
5.5%
5.5%
Daniel P. McCabe61
7.5%
7.5%
Joe DiGirolamo97
11.9%
11.9%
Donna Serdula34
4.2%
4.2%
Robert G. Loughery142
17.5%
17.5%
Ana L. Puig38
4.7%
4.7%
Charles Dinan25
3.1%
3.1%
Patricia K. Poprik104
12.8%
12.8%
David S.C. Pao17
2.1%
2.1%
Bernie O'Neill124
15.3%
15.3%
Rob Pepe18
2.2%
2.2%
Delegate to the Democratic National Convention1Vote for not more than 9 No more than 4 Males and 5 Females
DemocratView Results by District
Robin L. Wiessmann102
11.3%
11.3%
Ann Marie Jordan104
11.5%
11.5%
Dottie Miller102
11.3%
11.3%
Det Ansinn103
11.4%
11.4%
Neil D. Samuels99
10.9%
10.9%
Steven J. Santarsiero98
10.8%
10.8%
John F. Cordisco93
10.3%
10.3%
Tina Davis101
11.2%
11.2%
Katelyn B. Marseglia103
11.4%
11.4%
Alternate Delegate to the Republican National Convention1Vote for not more than 4
RepublicanView Results by District
Eileen Pepe82
12.0%
12.0%
Robert L. Ciervo37
5.4%
5.4%
Thomas C. Zipfel63
9.2%
9.2%
Jennifer L. Yori66
9.7%
9.7%
Justin Stottlar56
8.2%
8.2%
Lawrence A. Borda74
10.9%
10.9%
Simon Campbell52
7.6%
7.6%
Andrew Rumbold36
5.3%
5.3%
Jennifer T. Stefano67
9.8%
9.8%
Lawrence James Pastor34
5.0%
5.0%
Margo J. Hunt81
11.9%
11.9%
Kevin Schaefer34
5.0%
5.0%
Alternate Delegate to the Democratic National Convention1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Randall C. Flager113
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanNockamixon Twp NockamixonVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
H. Dennis Smith118
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanNockamixon Twp NockamixonVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Andrianna Smith119
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanNockamixon Twp RevereVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Henry Gawronski134
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanNockamixon Twp RevereVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Karen Doman118
100.0%
100.0%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot