Municipality - Milford Township

President of the United States1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Newt Gingrich85
11.6%
11.6%
Mitt Romney425
57.8%
57.8%
Ron Paul106
14.4%
14.4%
Rick Santorum119
16.2%
16.2%
DemocratView Results by District
Barack Obama257
100.0%
100.0%
United States Senator1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
David Alan Christian165
23.0%
23.0%
Marc A. Scaringi17
2.4%
2.4%
Steven D. Welch84
11.7%
11.7%
Tom Smith141
19.6%
19.6%
Sam Rohrer311
43.3%
43.3%
DemocratView Results by District
Joseph John Vodvarka44
16.1%
16.1%
Bob Casey, Jr.230
83.9%
83.9%
Attorney General1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
David J. Freed646
100.0%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Kathleen G. Kane69
24.6%
24.6%
Patrick Murphy211
75.4%
75.4%
Auditor General1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Frank A. Pinto179
28.0%
28.0%
John Maher461
72.0%
72.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Eugene A. DePasquale261
100.0%
100.0%
State Treasurer1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Diana Irey Vaughan641
100.0%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Robert M. McCord263
100.0%
100.0%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Mike Fitzpatrick668
100.0%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Kathy Boockvar257
100.0%
100.0%
Representative in the General Assembly1145Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Paul I. Clymer674
100.0%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Mary A. Whitesell252
100.0%
100.0%
Delegate to the Republican National Convention1Vote for not more than 4
RepublicanView Results by District
Anastasia Przybylski131
5.5%
5.5%
Ernest Rosato203
8.5%
8.5%
John A. Merritt166
6.9%
6.9%
Daniel P. McCabe179
7.5%
7.5%
Joe DiGirolamo224
9.3%
9.3%
Donna Serdula191
8.0%
8.0%
Robert G. Loughery317
13.2%
13.2%
Ana L. Puig96
4.0%
4.0%
Charles Dinan167
7.0%
7.0%
Patricia K. Poprik252
10.5%
10.5%
David S.C. Pao56
2.3%
2.3%
Bernie O'Neill240
10.0%
10.0%
Rob Pepe178
7.4%
7.4%
Delegate to the Democratic National Convention1Vote for not more than 9 No more than 4 Males and 5 Females
DemocratView Results by District
Robin L. Wiessmann211
11.6%
11.6%
Ann Marie Jordan206
11.3%
11.3%
Dottie Miller201
11.1%
11.1%
Det Ansinn201
11.1%
11.1%
Neil D. Samuels195
10.7%
10.7%
Steven J. Santarsiero190
10.5%
10.5%
John F. Cordisco204
11.2%
11.2%
Tina Davis206
11.3%
11.3%
Katelyn B. Marseglia201
11.1%
11.1%
Alternate Delegate to the Republican National Convention1Vote for not more than 4
RepublicanView Results by District
Eileen Pepe285
13.0%
13.0%
Robert L. Ciervo102
4.6%
4.6%
Thomas C. Zipfel187
8.5%
8.5%
Jennifer L. Yori205
9.3%
9.3%
Justin Stottlar223
10.2%
10.2%
Lawrence A. Borda191
8.7%
8.7%
Simon Campbell138
6.3%
6.3%
Andrew Rumbold179
8.2%
8.2%
Jennifer T. Stefano165
7.5%
7.5%
Lawrence James Pastor112
5.1%
5.1%
Margo J. Hunt214
9.7%
9.7%
Kevin Schaefer194
8.8%
8.8%
Alternate Delegate to the Democratic National Convention1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Randall C. Flager247
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanMilford Twp RoederVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Republican CommitteewomanMilford Twp RoederVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Republican CommitteemanMilford Twp RosevilleVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
John Mininger113
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanMilford Twp RosevilleVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Pamela J. Rotenberger111
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanMilford Twp ShellyVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Jake LaForet164
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanMilford Twp ShellyVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Linda K. Bender160
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanMilford Twp TrumbauersvilleVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Bradley W. Hinderliter223
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanMilford Twp TrumbauersvilleVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Mary K. Reid220
100.0%
100.0%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot