Municipality - Haycock Township

President of the United States1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Newt Gingrich18
8.0%
8.0%
Mitt Romney135
59.7%
59.7%
Ron Paul44
19.5%
19.5%
Rick Santorum29
12.8%
12.8%
DemocratView Results by District
Barack Obama74
100.0%
100.0%
United States Senator1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
David Alan Christian66
30.1%
30.1%
Marc A. Scaringi3
1.4%
1.4%
Steven D. Welch20
9.1%
9.1%
Tom Smith38
17.4%
17.4%
Sam Rohrer92
42.0%
42.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Joseph John Vodvarka14
16.9%
16.9%
Bob Casey, Jr.69
83.1%
83.1%
Attorney General1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
David J. Freed187
100.0%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Kathleen G. Kane23
26.4%
26.4%
Patrick Murphy64
73.6%
73.6%
Auditor General1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Frank A. Pinto58
30.2%
30.2%
John Maher134
69.8%
69.8%
DemocratView Results by District
Eugene A. DePasquale79
100.0%
100.0%
State Treasurer1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Diana Irey Vaughan185
100.0%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Robert M. McCord80
100.0%
100.0%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Mike Fitzpatrick208
100.0%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Kathy Boockvar79
100.0%
100.0%
Representative in the General Assembly1145Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Paul I. Clymer206
100.0%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Mary A. Whitesell73
100.0%
100.0%
Delegate to the Republican National Convention1Vote for not more than 4
RepublicanView Results by District
Anastasia Przybylski49
7.5%
7.5%
Ernest Rosato31
4.7%
4.7%
John A. Merritt49
7.5%
7.5%
Daniel P. McCabe60
9.2%
9.2%
Joe DiGirolamo76
11.6%
11.6%
Donna Serdula31
4.7%
4.7%
Robert G. Loughery106
16.2%
16.2%
Ana L. Puig25
3.8%
3.8%
Charles Dinan23
3.5%
3.5%
Patricia K. Poprik79
12.1%
12.1%
David S.C. Pao17
2.6%
2.6%
Bernie O'Neill91
13.9%
13.9%
Rob Pepe18
2.7%
2.7%
Delegate to the Democratic National Convention1Vote for not more than 9 No more than 4 Males and 5 Females
DemocratView Results by District
Robin L. Wiessmann61
11.4%
11.4%
Ann Marie Jordan55
10.3%
10.3%
Dottie Miller55
10.3%
10.3%
Det Ansinn61
11.4%
11.4%
Neil D. Samuels62
11.6%
11.6%
Steven J. Santarsiero58
10.8%
10.8%
John F. Cordisco63
11.8%
11.8%
Tina Davis56
10.5%
10.5%
Katelyn B. Marseglia64
12.0%
12.0%
Alternate Delegate to the Republican National Convention1Vote for not more than 4
RepublicanView Results by District
Eileen Pepe61
10.4%
10.4%
Robert L. Ciervo41
7.0%
7.0%
Thomas C. Zipfel52
8.8%
8.8%
Jennifer L. Yori61
10.4%
10.4%
Justin Stottlar45
7.6%
7.6%
Lawrence A. Borda62
10.5%
10.5%
Simon Campbell51
8.7%
8.7%
Andrew Rumbold27
4.6%
4.6%
Jennifer T. Stefano67
11.4%
11.4%
Lawrence James Pastor32
5.4%
5.4%
Margo J. Hunt65
11.0%
11.0%
Kevin Schaefer25
4.2%
4.2%
Alternate Delegate to the Democratic National Convention1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Randall C. Flager72
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanHaycock TwpVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Republican CommitteewomanHaycock TwpVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot