Municipality - Telford Borough

President of the United States1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Newt Gingrich18
11.8%
11.8%
Mitt Romney93
60.8%
60.8%
Ron Paul23
15.0%
15.0%
Rick Santorum19
12.4%
12.4%
DemocratView Results by District
Barack Obama60
100.0%
100.0%
United States Senator1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
David Alan Christian44
29.3%
29.3%
Marc A. Scaringi4
2.7%
2.7%
Steven D. Welch11
7.3%
7.3%
Tom Smith50
33.3%
33.3%
Sam Rohrer41
27.3%
27.3%
DemocratView Results by District
Joseph John Vodvarka14
20.0%
20.0%
Bob Casey, Jr.56
80.0%
80.0%
Attorney General1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
David J. Freed134
100.0%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Kathleen G. Kane24
32.9%
32.9%
Patrick Murphy49
67.1%
67.1%
Auditor General1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Frank A. Pinto34
24.3%
24.3%
John Maher106
75.7%
75.7%
DemocratView Results by District
Eugene A. DePasquale63
100.0%
100.0%
State Treasurer1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Diana Irey Vaughan129
100.0%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Robert M. McCord58
100.0%
100.0%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Mike Fitzpatrick137
100.0%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Kathy Boockvar62
100.0%
100.0%
Representative in the General Assembly1144Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Katharine M. Watson135
100.0%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Delegate to the Republican National Convention1Vote for not more than 4
RepublicanView Results by District
Anastasia Przybylski27
5.4%
5.4%
Ernest Rosato17
3.4%
3.4%
John A. Merritt35
6.9%
6.9%
Daniel P. McCabe43
8.5%
8.5%
Joe DiGirolamo69
13.7%
13.7%
Donna Serdula22
4.4%
4.4%
Robert G. Loughery85
16.9%
16.9%
Ana L. Puig14
2.8%
2.8%
Charles Dinan18
3.6%
3.6%
Patricia K. Poprik78
15.5%
15.5%
David S.C. Pao10
2.0%
2.0%
Bernie O'Neill76
15.1%
15.1%
Rob Pepe10
2.0%
2.0%
Delegate to the Democratic National Convention1Vote for not more than 9 No more than 4 Males and 5 Females
DemocratView Results by District
Robin L. Wiessmann50
12.0%
12.0%
Ann Marie Jordan46
11.1%
11.1%
Dottie Miller44
10.6%
10.6%
Det Ansinn45
10.8%
10.8%
Neil D. Samuels45
10.8%
10.8%
Steven J. Santarsiero42
10.1%
10.1%
John F. Cordisco46
11.1%
11.1%
Tina Davis48
11.5%
11.5%
Katelyn B. Marseglia50
12.0%
12.0%
Alternate Delegate to the Republican National Convention1Vote for not more than 4
RepublicanView Results by District
Eileen Pepe43
9.3%
9.3%
Robert L. Ciervo18
3.9%
3.9%
Thomas C. Zipfel64
13.9%
13.9%
Jennifer L. Yori63
13.7%
13.7%
Justin Stottlar30
6.5%
6.5%
Lawrence A. Borda59
12.8%
12.8%
Simon Campbell23
5.0%
5.0%
Andrew Rumbold12
2.6%
2.6%
Jennifer T. Stefano38
8.3%
8.3%
Lawrence James Pastor18
3.9%
3.9%
Margo J. Hunt70
15.2%
15.2%
Kevin Schaefer22
4.8%
4.8%
Alternate Delegate to the Democratic National Convention1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Randall C. Flager58
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanTelford BoroVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Scott K. Hillegass133
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanTelford BoroVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Jacqualyn E. Hillegass130
100.0%
100.0%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot