Municipality - Falls Township

President of the United States1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Newt Gingrich133
11.3%
11.3%
Mitt Romney714
60.7%
60.7%
Ron Paul178
15.1%
15.1%
Rick Santorum151
12.8%
12.8%
DemocratView Results by District
Barack Obama1,474
100.0%
100.0%
United States Senator1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
David Alan Christian556
48.9%
48.9%
Marc A. Scaringi34
3.0%
3.0%
Steven D. Welch103
9.1%
9.1%
Tom Smith343
30.1%
30.1%
Sam Rohrer102
9.0%
9.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Joseph John Vodvarka366
21.0%
21.0%
Bob Casey, Jr.1,381
79.0%
79.0%
Attorney General1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
David J. Freed976
100.0%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Kathleen G. Kane640
33.6%
33.6%
Patrick Murphy1,263
66.4%
66.4%
Auditor General1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Frank A. Pinto380
38.8%
38.8%
John Maher600
61.2%
61.2%
DemocratView Results by District
Eugene A. DePasquale1,532
100.0%
100.0%
State Treasurer1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Diana Irey Vaughan947
100.0%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Robert M. McCord1,533
100.0%
100.0%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Mike Fitzpatrick1,075
100.0%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Kathy Boockvar1,511
100.0%
100.0%
Representative in the General Assembly1140Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Eric David987
100.0%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
John T. Galloway1,708
100.0%
100.0%
Delegate to the Republican National Convention1Vote for not more than 4
RepublicanView Results by District
Anastasia Przybylski248
7.1%
7.1%
Ernest Rosato173
5.0%
5.0%
John A. Merritt237
6.8%
6.8%
Daniel P. McCabe286
8.2%
8.2%
Joe DiGirolamo566
16.2%
16.2%
Donna Serdula144
4.1%
4.1%
Robert G. Loughery512
14.7%
14.7%
Ana L. Puig165
4.7%
4.7%
Charles Dinan106
3.0%
3.0%
Patricia K. Poprik389
11.1%
11.1%
David S.C. Pao153
4.4%
4.4%
Bernie O'Neill407
11.7%
11.7%
Rob Pepe107
3.1%
3.1%
Delegate to the Democratic National Convention1Vote for not more than 9 No more than 4 Males and 5 Females
DemocratView Results by District
Robin L. Wiessmann1,086
10.9%
10.9%
Ann Marie Jordan1,043
10.5%
10.5%
Dottie Miller1,062
10.7%
10.7%
Det Ansinn1,024
10.3%
10.3%
Neil D. Samuels1,003
10.1%
10.1%
Steven J. Santarsiero1,133
11.4%
11.4%
John F. Cordisco1,257
12.6%
12.6%
Tina Davis1,130
11.4%
11.4%
Katelyn B. Marseglia1,215
12.2%
12.2%
Alternate Delegate to the Republican National Convention1Vote for not more than 4
RepublicanView Results by District
Eileen Pepe323
10.3%
10.3%
Robert L. Ciervo305
9.7%
9.7%
Thomas C. Zipfel244
7.8%
7.8%
Jennifer L. Yori280
8.9%
8.9%
Justin Stottlar234
7.4%
7.4%
Lawrence A. Borda269
8.6%
8.6%
Simon Campbell332
10.6%
10.6%
Andrew Rumbold130
4.1%
4.1%
Jennifer T. Stefano371
11.8%
11.8%
Lawrence James Pastor185
5.9%
5.9%
Margo J. Hunt302
9.6%
9.6%
Kevin Schaefer166
5.3%
5.3%
Alternate Delegate to the Democratic National Convention1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Randall C. Flager1,460
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanFalls Twp 1st 1stVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
James A. Glasscock93
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanFalls Twp 1st 1stVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Lois R. Glasscock86
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanFalls Twp 1st 2ndVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Republican CommitteewomanFalls Twp 1st 2ndVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Republican CommitteemanFalls Twp 1st 3rdVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Republican CommitteewomanFalls Twp 1st 3rdVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Republican CommitteemanFalls Twp 1st 4thVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Republican CommitteewomanFalls Twp 1st 4thVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Republican CommitteemanFalls Twp 1st 5thVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Gordon P. Cumberland52
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanFalls Twp 1st 5thVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Republican CommitteemanFalls Twp 1st 6thVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Republican CommitteewomanFalls Twp 1st 6thVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Republican CommitteemanFalls Twp 1st 7thVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Felix Curcuru30
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanFalls Twp 1st 7thVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Patricia Curcuru32
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanFalls Twp 2nd 1stVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Republican CommitteewomanFalls Twp 2nd 1stVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Jacquelyn Rofe53
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanFalls Twp 2nd 2ndVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Kieran Halpin46
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanFalls Twp 2nd 2ndVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Monica Kerat54
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanFalls Twp 3rd 1stVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Republican CommitteewomanFalls Twp 3rd 1stVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Republican CommitteemanFalls Twp 3rd 2ndVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Andrew Dell86
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanFalls Twp 3rd 2ndVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Tracy Whalen89
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanFalls Twp 4th 1stVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Michael P. McKeown, Jr.53
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanFalls Twp 4th 1stVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Republican CommitteemanFalls Twp 4th 2ndVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Republican CommitteewomanFalls Twp 4th 2ndVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Republican CommitteemanFalls Twp 4th 3rdVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Michael Falkevitz45
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanFalls Twp 4th 3rdVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Jamie Falkevitz45
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanFalls Twp 4th 4thVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Matthew P. Arlen37
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanFalls Twp 4th 4thVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Republican CommitteemanFalls Twp 4th 5thVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Republican CommitteewomanFalls Twp 4th 5thVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Republican CommitteemanFalls Twp 4th 6thVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Republican CommitteewomanFalls Twp 4th 6thVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Republican CommitteemanFalls Twp 4th 7thVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Republican CommitteewomanFalls Twp 4th 7thVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot