Municipality - Buckingham Township

Judge of the Superior Court1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Vic Stabile685
64.7%%
64.7%
Paula A. Patrick374
35.3%%
35.3%
DemocratView Results by District
David N. Wecht481
100.0%%
100.0%
Judge of the Commonwealth Court1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Paul P. Panepinto227
21.1%%
21.1%
Anne Covey848
78.9%%
78.9%
DemocratView Results by District
Kathryn Boockvar505
93.0%%
93.0%
Barbara Behrend Ernsberger38
7.0%%
7.0%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
James M. McMaster704
67.6%%
67.6%
Michael D. Rubin337
32.4%%
32.4%
DemocratView Results by District
James M. McMaster303
61.6%%
61.6%
Michael D. Rubin189
38.4%%
38.4%
County Commissioner1Vote for 2
RepublicanView Results by District
Charles H. Martin766
38.8%%
38.8%
Robert G. Loughery845
42.8%%
42.8%
Andrew L. Warren199
10.1%%
10.1%
Jay Russell166
8.4%%
8.4%
DemocratView Results by District
Det Ansinn431
52.2%%
52.2%
Diane Ellis-Marseglia395
47.8%%
47.8%
Register of Wills1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Donald Petrille, Jr.1,021
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Donna M. Caracappa479
100.0%%
100.0%
County Treasurer1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
William R. Snyder1,025
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Tom Kearns467
100.0%%
100.0%
Clerk of Courts1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Mary K. Smithson1,028
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Mary A. Whitesell465
100.0%%
100.0%
Coroner1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Joseph P. Campbell1,034
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Umar Farooq455
100.0%%
100.0%
School Director - 4 Year1Region 02Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Kim McGlone61
39.4%%
39.4%
Kelly Unger94
60.6%%
60.6%
DemocratView Results by District
Kelly Unger30
48.4%%
48.4%
Kim McGlone32
51.6%%
51.6%
School Director - 4 Year1Region 03Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Joe Jagelka540
64.5%%
64.5%
Charles Chuck Baker161
19.2%%
19.2%
Evelyne Hopkins136
16.2%%
16.2%
DemocratView Results by District
Joe Jagelka80
19.7%%
19.7%
Charles Chuck Baker70
17.2%%
17.2%
Evelyne Hopkins256
63.1%%
63.1%
Supervisor - 6 YearVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Jon Forest1,057
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Kathy Sugarman494
100.0%%
100.0%
Auditor - 6 YearVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Sam A. Losorelli1,054
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Harry Heinzl481
100.0%%
100.0%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot