Municipality - Bristol Borough

Judge of the Superior Court1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Vic Stabile81
49.1%%
49.1%
Paula A. Patrick84
50.9%%
50.9%
DemocratView Results by District
David N. Wecht1,012
100.0%%
100.0%
Judge of the Commonwealth Court1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Paul P. Panepinto48
29.4%%
29.4%
Anne Covey115
70.6%%
70.6%
DemocratView Results by District
Kathryn Boockvar997
86.1%%
86.1%
Barbara Behrend Ernsberger161
13.9%%
13.9%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
James M. McMaster131
76.2%%
76.2%
Michael D. Rubin41
23.8%%
23.8%
DemocratView Results by District
James M. McMaster950
78.3%%
78.3%
Michael D. Rubin264
21.7%%
21.7%
County Commissioner1Vote for 2
RepublicanView Results by District
Charles H. Martin116
40.1%%
40.1%
Robert G. Loughery85
29.4%%
29.4%
Andrew L. Warren67
23.2%%
23.2%
Jay Russell21
7.3%%
7.3%
DemocratView Results by District
Det Ansinn667
40.2%%
40.2%
Diane Ellis-Marseglia991
59.8%%
59.8%
Register of Wills1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Donald Petrille, Jr.153
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Donna M. Caracappa1,139
100.0%%
100.0%
County Treasurer1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
William R. Snyder157
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Tom Kearns1,043
100.0%%
100.0%
Clerk of Courts1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Mary K. Smithson152
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Mary A. Whitesell1,014
100.0%%
100.0%
Coroner1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Joseph P. Campbell153
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Umar Farooq1,021
100.0%%
100.0%
School Director - 2 Year1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Joseph Saxton149
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Joseph Saxton1,373
100.0%%
100.0%
School Director - 4 Year1Vote for 5
RepublicanView Results by District
Albert Patrick Balcer66
11.6%%
11.6%
John J. Doyle94
16.5%%
16.5%
Steven J. Cullen100
17.6%%
17.6%
Jeff Paleafico103
18.1%%
18.1%
Mary Jane Potena Paglione109
19.2%%
19.2%
Charles L. Groff97
17.0%%
17.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Steven J. Cullen1,208
21.3%%
21.3%
Albert Patrick Balcer655
11.5%%
11.5%
Mary Jane Potena Paglione1,151
20.3%%
20.3%
John J. Doyle904
15.9%%
15.9%
Jeff Paleafico1,021
18.0%%
18.0%
Charles L. Groff738
13.0%%
13.0%
Borough Council - 4 YearNorthVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Tony Devine218
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Anthony Muccie225
43.6%%
43.6%
Tony Devine291
56.4%%
56.4%
Borough Council - 4 YearEastVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Greg T. Pezza224
42.9%%
42.9%
Jim Lutz232
57.1%%
57.1%
DemocratView Results by District
Greg T. Pezza541
58.8%%
58.8%
Jim Lutz379
41.2%%
41.2%
Borough Council - 4 YearWestVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
DemocratView Results by District
Robyn Trunell166
100.0%%
100.0%
Borough Council - 4 YearSouthVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
DemocratView Results by District
Leo Plenski, Jr.223
62.6%%
62.6%
Anthony Paul Pinto133
37.4%%
37.4%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot