Municipality - Lower Makefield Township

Judge of the Superior Court1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Vic Stabile1,284
59.6%%
59.6%
Paula A. Patrick871
40.4%%
40.4%
DemocratView Results by District
David N. Wecht1,651
100.0%%
100.0%
Judge of the Commonwealth Court1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Paul P. Panepinto416
18.8%%
18.8%
Anne Covey1,797
81.2%%
81.2%
DemocratView Results by District
Kathryn Boockvar1,591
91.3%%
91.3%
Barbara Behrend Ernsberger151
8.7%%
8.7%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
James M. McMaster1,444
68.1%%
68.1%
Michael D. Rubin677
31.9%%
31.9%
DemocratView Results by District
James M. McMaster1,094
64.1%%
64.1%
Michael D. Rubin612
35.9%%
35.9%
County Commissioner1Vote for 2
RepublicanView Results by District
Charles H. Martin1,446
36.9%%
36.9%
Robert G. Loughery1,174
30.0%%
30.0%
Andrew L. Warren858
21.9%%
21.9%
Jay Russell436
11.1%%
11.1%
DemocratView Results by District
Det Ansinn1,278
45.4%%
45.4%
Diane Ellis-Marseglia1,536
54.6%%
54.6%
Register of Wills1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Donald Petrille, Jr.2,065
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Donna M. Caracappa1,673
100.0%%
100.0%
County Treasurer1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
William R. Snyder2,078
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Tom Kearns1,661
100.0%%
100.0%
Clerk of Courts1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Mary K. Smithson2,096
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Mary A. Whitesell1,632
100.0%%
100.0%
Coroner1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Joseph P. Campbell2,070
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Umar Farooq1,594
100.0%%
100.0%
School Director - 4 Year1Region 01Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Steve Kosmorsky1,415
74.9%%
74.9%
Gene D. Dolnick473
25.1%%
25.1%
DemocratView Results by District
Steve Kosmorsky629
41.5%%
41.5%
Gene D. Dolnick886
58.5%%
58.5%
School Director - 4 Year1Region 03Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Linda L. Palsky111
19.8%%
19.8%
Chris Cridge450
80.2%%
80.2%
DemocratView Results by District
Chris Cridge147
28.7%%
28.7%
Linda L. Palsky365
71.3%%
71.3%
Supervisor - 6 YearVote for 2
RepublicanView Results by District
Jeffrey Benedetto1,849
52.5%%
52.5%
Dobby J. Dobson1,674
47.5%%
47.5%
DemocratView Results by District
Ron Schmid1,523
53.8%%
53.8%
Ken Seda1,310
46.2%%
46.2%
Auditor - 6 YearVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Samuel M. Spera2,080
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Kevin Treiber1,682
100.0%%
100.0%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot