Municipality - New Britain Township

Judge of the Superior Court1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Vic Stabile323
69.9%%
69.9%
Paula A. Patrick139
30.1%%
30.1%
DemocratView Results by District
David N. Wecht222
100.0%%
100.0%
Judge of the Commonwealth Court1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Paul P. Panepinto75
15.8%%
15.8%
Anne Covey399
84.2%%
84.2%
DemocratView Results by District
Kathryn Boockvar219
92.8%%
92.8%
Barbara Behrend Ernsberger17
7.2%%
7.2%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
James M. McMaster310
68.0%%
68.0%
Michael D. Rubin146
32.0%%
32.0%
DemocratView Results by District
James M. McMaster134
59.3%%
59.3%
Michael D. Rubin92
40.7%%
40.7%
County Commissioner1Vote for 2
RepublicanView Results by District
Charles H. Martin342
38.1%%
38.1%
Robert G. Loughery378
42.1%%
42.1%
Andrew L. Warren104
11.6%%
11.6%
Jay Russell74
8.2%%
8.2%
DemocratView Results by District
Det Ansinn200
53.9%%
53.9%
Diane Ellis-Marseglia171
46.1%%
46.1%
Register of Wills1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Donald Petrille, Jr.448
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Donna M. Caracappa216
100.0%%
100.0%
County Treasurer1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
William R. Snyder449
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Tom Kearns216
100.0%%
100.0%
Clerk of Courts1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Mary K. Smithson441
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Mary A. Whitesell215
100.0%%
100.0%
Coroner1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Joseph P. Campbell451
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Umar Farooq212
100.0%%
100.0%
Magisterial District Judge - 6 Year1Magesterial District 208Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Robert E. Gaffney454
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Robert E. Gaffney207
100.0%%
100.0%
School Director - 4 Year1Region 01Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
James R. Duffy141
63.2%%
63.2%
Karen M. Smith82
36.8%%
36.8%
DemocratView Results by District
Sandy Schiff55
43.0%%
43.0%
James R. Duffy28
21.9%%
21.9%
Karen M. Smith45
35.2%%
35.2%
School Director - 4 Year1Vote for 5
RepublicanView Results by District
Donald E. Hill35
14.7%%
14.7%
Ahsanur Rahman1
2.9%%
2.9%
Paul Unger2
5.9%%
5.9%
John T. Schilling33
8.8%%
8.8%
Stephen M. Hladik34
11.8%%
11.8%
Rick Miniscalco35
14.7%%
14.7%
Suzan G. Leonard2
5.9%%
5.9%
Carolyn Murphy5
14.7%%
14.7%
Paul E. Edelman, Jr.2
5.9%%
5.9%
Josie Charnock35
14.7%%
14.7%
DemocratView Results by District
Donald E. Hill0
0.0%%
0.0%
John T. Schilling1
4.8%%
4.8%
Carolyn Murphy33
14.3%%
14.3%
Suzan G. Leonard33
14.3%%
14.3%
Josie Charnock1
4.8%%
4.8%
Stephen M. Hladik1
4.8%%
4.8%
Alex Ryabin34
19.0%%
19.0%
Paul E. Edelman, Jr.34
19.0%%
19.0%
Ahsanur Rahman32
9.5%%
9.5%
Rick Miniscalco2
9.5%%
9.5%
Supervisor - 6 YearVote for 2
RepublicanView Results by District
Robert V. Cotton421
52.0%%
52.0%
John A. Bodden, Sr.389
48.0%%
48.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Jonathan Letts219
100.0%%
100.0%
Auditor - 6 YearVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Margo J. Hunt447
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot