Municipality - Sellersville Borough

Judge of the Superior Court1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Vic Stabile98
59.4%%
59.4%
Paula A. Patrick67
40.6%%
40.6%
DemocratView Results by District
David N. Wecht106
100.0%%
100.0%
Judge of the Commonwealth Court1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Paul P. Panepinto48
27.4%%
27.4%
Anne Covey127
72.6%%
72.6%
DemocratView Results by District
Kathryn Boockvar115
94.3%%
94.3%
Barbara Behrend Ernsberger7
5.7%%
5.7%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
James M. McMaster112
69.6%%
69.6%
Michael D. Rubin49
30.4%%
30.4%
DemocratView Results by District
James M. McMaster79
69.3%%
69.3%
Michael D. Rubin35
30.7%%
30.7%
County Commissioner1Vote for 2
RepublicanView Results by District
Charles H. Martin100
32.8%%
32.8%
Robert G. Loughery135
44.3%%
44.3%
Andrew L. Warren41
13.4%%
13.4%
Jay Russell29
9.5%%
9.5%
DemocratView Results by District
Det Ansinn91
54.2%%
54.2%
Diane Ellis-Marseglia77
45.8%%
45.8%
Register of Wills1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Donald Petrille, Jr.163
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Donna M. Caracappa109
100.0%%
100.0%
County Treasurer1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
William R. Snyder163
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Tom Kearns109
100.0%%
100.0%
Clerk of Courts1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Mary K. Smithson162
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Mary A. Whitesell110
100.0%%
100.0%
Coroner1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Joseph P. Campbell167
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Umar Farooq110
100.0%%
100.0%
Magisterial District Judge - 6 Year1Magesterial District 203Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Charles W. Baum164
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Charles W. Baum110
100.0%%
100.0%
School Director - 4 Year1Vote for 5
RepublicanView Results by District
Peter A. Yarnell66
8.0%%
8.0%
Joseph F. Mack117
14.1%%
14.1%
Suzette Schmidt60
7.3%%
7.3%
Richard F. Davies27
3.3%%
3.3%
Christine Yardley64
7.7%%
7.7%
Duane E. Deming127
15.4%%
15.4%
William Cranford45
5.4%%
5.4%
Ada D. Miller123
14.9%%
14.9%
Robert E. Palmer61
7.4%%
7.4%
J. David Thompson137
16.6%%
16.6%
DemocratView Results by District
Richard F. Davies21
3.2%%
3.2%
Christine Yardley104
15.8%%
15.8%
Robert E. Palmer95
14.4%%
14.4%
Peter A. Yarnell98
14.9%%
14.9%
William Cranford87
13.2%%
13.2%
Joseph F. Mack30
4.6%%
4.6%
Ada D. Miller43
6.5%%
6.5%
Suzette Schmidt100
15.2%%
15.2%
Duane E. Deming32
4.9%%
4.9%
J. David Thompson34
5.2%%
5.2%
Laura Rivera14
2.1%%
2.1%
Borough Council - 4 YearVote for 3
RepublicanView Results by District
Alex Potoczny152
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
James Hull107
90.7%%
90.7%
Alex Potoczny211
9.3%%
9.3%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot