Municipality - Trumbauersville Borough

Judge of the Superior Court1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Vic Stabile23
52.3%%
52.3%
Paula A. Patrick21
47.7%%
47.7%
DemocratView Results by District
David N. Wecht31
100.0%%
100.0%
Judge of the Commonwealth Court1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Paul P. Panepinto3
6.5%%
6.5%
Anne Covey43
93.5%%
93.5%
DemocratView Results by District
Kathryn Boockvar31
88.6%%
88.6%
Barbara Behrend Ernsberger4
11.4%%
11.4%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
James M. McMaster29
64.4%%
64.4%
Michael D. Rubin16
35.6%%
35.6%
DemocratView Results by District
James M. McMaster14
43.8%%
43.8%
Michael D. Rubin18
56.3%%
56.3%
County Commissioner1Vote for 2
RepublicanView Results by District
Charles H. Martin31
35.2%%
35.2%
Robert G. Loughery35
39.8%%
39.8%
Andrew L. Warren14
15.9%%
15.9%
Jay Russell8
9.1%%
9.1%
DemocratView Results by District
Det Ansinn29
53.7%%
53.7%
Diane Ellis-Marseglia25
46.3%%
46.3%
Register of Wills1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Donald Petrille, Jr.45
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Donna M. Caracappa33
100.0%%
100.0%
County Treasurer1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
William R. Snyder44
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Tom Kearns33
100.0%%
100.0%
Clerk of Courts1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Mary K. Smithson46
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Mary A. Whitesell34
100.0%%
100.0%
Coroner1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Joseph P. Campbell45
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Umar Farooq33
100.0%%
100.0%
Magisterial District Judge - 6 Year1Magesterial District 205Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
C. Robert Roth46
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
C. Robert Roth33
100.0%%
100.0%
School Director - 4 Year1Region 02Vote for 2
RepublicanView Results by District
Joyce King29
34.5%%
34.5%
Manuel Alfonso23
27.4%%
27.4%
Fern M. Strunk32
38.1%%
38.1%
DemocratView Results by District
Fern M. Strunk17
25.0%%
25.0%
Joyce King19
27.9%%
27.9%
James P. Walsh10
14.7%%
14.7%
Kevin S. Farnsworth8
11.8%%
11.8%
Manuel Alfonso14
20.6%%
20.6%
Borough Council - 4 YearVote for 3
RepublicanView Results by District
Harcourt N. Trimble, III31
29.8%%
29.8%
Edward A. Child, Jr.45
43.3%%
43.3%
Michael A. George, Sr.28
26.9%%
26.9%
DemocratView Results by District

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot