Municipality - Quakertown Borough

Judge of the Superior Court1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Vic Stabile183
64.2%%
64.2%
Paula A. Patrick102
35.8%%
35.8%
DemocratView Results by District
David N. Wecht181
100.0%%
100.0%
Judge of the Commonwealth Court1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Paul P. Panepinto52
17.9%%
17.9%
Anne Covey239
82.1%%
82.1%
DemocratView Results by District
Kathryn Boockvar181
91.4%%
91.4%
Barbara Behrend Ernsberger17
8.6%%
8.6%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
James M. McMaster204
70.8%%
70.8%
Michael D. Rubin84
29.2%%
29.2%
DemocratView Results by District
James M. McMaster128
69.9%%
69.9%
Michael D. Rubin55
30.1%%
30.1%
County Commissioner1Vote for 2
RepublicanView Results by District
Charles H. Martin216
37.8%%
37.8%
Robert G. Loughery233
40.8%%
40.8%
Andrew L. Warren74
13.0%%
13.0%
Jay Russell48
8.4%%
8.4%
DemocratView Results by District
Det Ansinn148
50.0%%
50.0%
Diane Ellis-Marseglia148
50.0%%
50.0%
Register of Wills1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Donald Petrille, Jr.289
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Donna M. Caracappa185
100.0%%
100.0%
County Treasurer1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
William R. Snyder291
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Tom Kearns183
100.0%%
100.0%
Clerk of Courts1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Mary K. Smithson291
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Mary A. Whitesell184
100.0%%
100.0%
Coroner1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Joseph P. Campbell297
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Umar Farooq176
100.0%%
100.0%
Magisterial District Judge - 6 Year1Magesterial District 205Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
C. Robert Roth298
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
C. Robert Roth189
100.0%%
100.0%
School Director - 4 Year1Region 03Vote for 2
RepublicanView Results by District
Kathy Mosley133
25.3%%
25.3%
Anna Cattie152
29.0%%
29.0%
Gary Landes240
45.7%%
45.7%
DemocratView Results by District
Kathy Mosley151
41.4%%
41.4%
Anna Cattie137
37.5%%
37.5%
Gary Landes77
21.1%%
21.1%
Borough Council - 4 YearVote for 4
RepublicanView Results by District
L. James Roberts, Jr.258
26.0%%
26.0%
Douglas Propst250
25.2%%
25.2%
Michael J. Johnson243
24.5%%
24.5%
Edward Scholl241
24.3%%
24.3%
DemocratView Results by District
Michele Scarborough188
100.0%%
100.0%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot