Municipality - Middletown Township

Judge of the Superior Court1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Vic Stabile958
60.6%%
60.6%
Paula A. Patrick623
39.4%%
39.4%
DemocratView Results by District
David N. Wecht1,514
100.0%%
100.0%
Judge of the Commonwealth Court1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Paul P. Panepinto360
22.2%%
22.2%
Anne Covey1,262
77.8%%
77.8%
DemocratView Results by District
Kathryn Boockvar1,515
91.0%%
91.0%
Barbara Behrend Ernsberger149
9.0%%
9.0%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
James M. McMaster1,205
74.2%%
74.2%
Michael D. Rubin418
25.8%%
25.8%
DemocratView Results by District
James M. McMaster1,097
66.8%%
66.8%
Michael D. Rubin545
33.2%%
33.2%
County Commissioner1Vote for 2
RepublicanView Results by District
Charles H. Martin1,143
37.7%%
37.7%
Robert G. Loughery861
28.4%%
28.4%
Andrew L. Warren762
25.1%%
25.1%
Jay Russell267
8.8%%
8.8%
DemocratView Results by District
Det Ansinn1,058
41.7%%
41.7%
Diane Ellis-Marseglia1,482
58.3%%
58.3%
Register of Wills1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Donald Petrille, Jr.1,527
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Donna M. Caracappa1,583
100.0%%
100.0%
County Treasurer1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
William R. Snyder1,548
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Tom Kearns1,620
100.0%%
100.0%
Clerk of Courts1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Mary K. Smithson1,527
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Mary A. Whitesell1,511
100.0%%
100.0%
Coroner1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Joseph P. Campbell1,553
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Umar Farooq1,480
100.0%%
100.0%
Magisterial District Judge - 6 Year1Magesterial District 108Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
John J. Kelly, Jr.1,157
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
John J. Kelly, Jr.1,213
100.0%%
100.0%
School Director - 4 Year1Region 01Vote for 2
RepublicanView Results by District
Ellen Budman36
23.1%%
23.1%
Susan Cummings63
40.4%%
40.4%
Kim Koutsouradis57
36.5%%
36.5%
DemocratView Results by District
Sean Hoffmann28
21.5%%
21.5%
Kim Koutsouradis31
23.8%%
23.8%
Ellen Budman36
27.7%%
27.7%
Susan Cummings35
26.9%%
26.9%
School Director - 4 Year1Region 02Vote for 2
RepublicanView Results by District
Anthony Sposato525
49.5%%
49.5%
Ritchie Webb535
50.5%%
50.5%
DemocratView Results by District
Anthony Sposato496
50.9%%
50.9%
Ritchie Webb478
49.1%%
49.1%
School Director - 4 Year1Region 03Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Mark Shubin886
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Mark Shubin601
62.5%%
62.5%
Steve Rodos361
37.5%%
37.5%
Supervisor - 6 YearVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Tom Gallagher1,546
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Julie Smith1,570
100.0%%
100.0%
Auditor - 6 YearVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Adam Trevor Ackerman1,545
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Bill Appleton1,551
100.0%%
100.0%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot