Municipality - East Rockhill Township

Judge of the Superior Court1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Vic Stabile164
68.9%%
68.9%
Paula A. Patrick74
31.1%%
31.1%
DemocratView Results by District
David N. Wecht127
100.0%%
100.0%
Judge of the Commonwealth Court1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Paul P. Panepinto42
17.0%%
17.0%
Anne Covey205
83.0%%
83.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Kathryn Boockvar135
94.4%%
94.4%
Barbara Behrend Ernsberger8
5.6%%
5.6%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
James M. McMaster144
62.1%%
62.1%
Michael D. Rubin88
37.9%%
37.9%
DemocratView Results by District
James M. McMaster85
62.0%%
62.0%
Michael D. Rubin52
38.0%%
38.0%
County Commissioner1Vote for 2
RepublicanView Results by District
Charles H. Martin157
36.0%%
36.0%
Robert G. Loughery189
43.3%%
43.3%
Andrew L. Warren45
10.3%%
10.3%
Jay Russell45
10.3%%
10.3%
DemocratView Results by District
Det Ansinn108
55.1%%
55.1%
Diane Ellis-Marseglia88
44.9%%
44.9%
Register of Wills1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Donald Petrille, Jr.236
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Donna M. Caracappa134
100.0%%
100.0%
County Treasurer1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
William R. Snyder231
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Tom Kearns125
100.0%%
100.0%
Clerk of Courts1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Mary K. Smithson231
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Mary A. Whitesell130
100.0%%
100.0%
Coroner1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Joseph P. Campbell238
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Umar Farooq123
100.0%%
100.0%
Magisterial District Judge - 6 Year1Magesterial District 203Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Charles W. Baum233
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Charles W. Baum136
100.0%%
100.0%
School Director - 4 Year1Vote for 5
RepublicanView Results by District
Peter A. Yarnell123
10.6%%
10.6%
Joseph F. Mack147
12.6%%
12.6%
Suzette Schmidt112
9.6%%
9.6%
Richard F. Davies33
2.8%%
2.8%
Christine Yardley112
9.6%%
9.6%
Duane E. Deming146
12.6%%
12.6%
William Cranford83
7.1%%
7.1%
Ada D. Miller146
12.6%%
12.6%
Robert E. Palmer98
8.4%%
8.4%
J. David Thompson163
14.0%%
14.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Richard F. Davies23
3.1%%
3.1%
Christine Yardley122
16.3%%
16.3%
Robert E. Palmer107
14.3%%
14.3%
Peter A. Yarnell120
16.0%%
16.0%
William Cranford98
13.1%%
13.1%
Joseph F. Mack34
4.5%%
4.5%
Ada D. Miller40
5.3%%
5.3%
Suzette Schmidt105
14.0%%
14.0%
Duane E. Deming38
5.1%%
5.1%
J. David Thompson38
5.1%%
5.1%
Laura Rivera23
3.1%%
3.1%
Supervisor - 6 YearVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
David R. Nyman225
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
David R. Nyman219
100.0%%
100.0%
Auditor - 2 YearVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
DemocratView Results by District
Auditor - 4 YearVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
DemocratView Results by District
Auditor - 6 YearVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Gregory J. Lippincott214
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot